SA-L vs BD-L Dream11 Team | 15th Match: Road Safety World Series 2020-21, Player Stats and Playing11

SA-L vs BD-L Dream11 Team

SA-L vs BD-L Dream11 Team | 15th Match: Road Safety World Series 2020-21, SA-L vs BD-L Player Stats and Playing11, South Africa Legends vs Bangladesh Legends Dream11 Team Prediction

Match Details:

Match: South Africa Legends vs Bangladesh Legends
Competition: Road Safety World Series 2020-21
Time & Date: 15th March 2021, 7:00 PM (IST)
Venue: Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

Match Preview:

The 15th match of the Road Safety World Series 2020-21 will be played between South Africa Legends vs Bangladesh Legends at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur on March 13th.

South Africa Legends are coming into this match after losing their previous match against India Legends by 56 runs and currently they placed at 3rd place with 3 wins and 2 losses and they are still alive to qualify for semi final.

On the other side, their opponent Bangladesh Legends have lost their all matches in the tournament and are already out from race of qualifier, currently they are placed at last position of the points table.

Weather Report

The weather of the Raipur is bright and sunny with no chances of rain during the match however, the temperature will be hovering around 28 degrees Celsius.

Pitch Report

The pitch of the Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium is looked a good batting pitch according to recent matches and bowlers also get some momentum off the surface.

Average first innings score: 173 (Last 5 matches played on this venue)
Batting First Won: 3
Bowling First Won: 2


Both Teams Squad

Bangladesh Legends

Mohammad Rafique (c), Nazimuddin, Javed Omar, Nafees Iqbal, Hannan Sarkar, Rajin Saleh, Khaled Mashud, Mushfiqur Rahman, Mohammad Sharif, Abdur Razzak, Alamgir Kabir, Khaled Mahmud, Mamun Rashed, Mehrab Hossain, Aftab Ahmed.

South Africa Legends

Jonty Rhodes, Morne van Wyk, Garnett Kruger, Roger Telemachus, Justin Kemp, Alviro Petersen, Nantie Hayward, Andrew Puttick, Loots Bosman, Zander de Bruyn, Thandi Tshabalala, Monde Zondeki, Makhaya Ntini, Lloyd Norris-Jones.


SA-L vs BD-L Player Stats and Records

South Africa Legends

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
JN Rhodes449453*94.00128.7601
AG Puttick331034134.33100.0000
MN van Wyk441064826.50124.7000
AN Petersen333831*19.00158.3300
Z de Bruyn32251512.50125.0000
R Telemachus21111111.00122.2200
JM Kemp11777.0077.7700
JA Rudolph11555.0071.4200
M van Jaarsveld11555.0029.4100
M Ntini32984.5042.8500
GJP Kruger42323.0030.0000
MS Tshabalala31222.0028.5700
HH Gibbs11111.0025.0000
LE Bosman32000.000.0000
JA Morkel115454*180.0001
M Hayward1111*50.0000

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversRunsWktsBBIEcon
JJ van der Wath114.01411/143.50
PL Harris114.02133/215.25
AN Petersen338.04511/185.62
R Telemachus223.01911/116.33
M Ntini339.06422/247.11
MS Tshabalala3310.27633/267.35
R McLaren113.02311/237.66
JA Morkel114.03122/317.75
GJP Kruger4412.010131/98.41
AJ Hall112.01809.00
M Hayward112.01809.00
M Zondeki224.03722/359.25
Z de Bruyn336.17822/2412.64

Bangladesh

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
Khaled Mashud447031*70.0098.5900
Mushfiqur Rahman333830*38.00100.0000
Nazimuddin441485437.00132.1401
Mehrab Hossain22714435.50100.0000
Aftab Ahmed11313131.00147.6100
Mohammad Sharif42312615.50147.6100
Javed Omar3319129.5055.8800
Rajin Saleh4427129.0067.5000
Nafees Iqbal321587.5075.0000
Khaled Mahmud21777.00100.0000
Hannan Sarkar3318136.0075.0000
Mohammad Rafique44742.3343.7500
Abdur Razzak42221.0066.6600
Alamgir Kabir31000.000.0000

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversRunsWktsBBIEcon
Abdur Razzak4311.57422/346.25
Mohammad Rafique4415.011942/317.93
Rajin Saleh439.08011/488.88
Mohammad Sharif4411.010911/309.90
Khaled Mahmud225.162012.00
Mushfiqur Rahman334.04811/2012.00
Alamgir Kabir337.08711/2612.42

SA-L vs BD-L Predicted Playing XI (With Recent Performance)

South Africa Legends

Andrew Puttick
41, 23, 39
Morne van Wyk (WK)
48, 46, 2, 10
Alviro Petersen
0/17+7, 1/18+31*, 0+0/10
Jonty Rhodes (C)
22*, 17*, 2, 53*
Zander de Bruyn
0/35+10, 2/24, 15+0/19
Loots Bosman
0, -, 0
Roger Telemachus
0/8+11, 1/11
Makhaya Ntini
0/35+1, 2/24, 8+0/5
Garnett Kruger
1/35+1*, 1/9, 2+1/23, 0/34
Thandi Tshabalala
0/38, 3/26, 2+0/12
Monde Zondeki
2/35, 0/2

Bench:

Lloyd Norris Jones
(DNP)
Justin Kemp
7
Nantie Hayward
1*+0/18

(Recent First)

Bangladesh Legends

Nazimuddin
33, 54, 12, 49
Mehrab Hossain
44, 27
Aftab Ahmed
31
Mohammad Sharif
26+0/22, 1/30, 0/27, 5+0/30
Abdur Razzak
0+2/34, 0/21, 0/19, 2
Khaled Mashid (WK)
5, 28*, 31*, 6*, –
Mushfiqur Rahman
3*+1/20, 0/20+5, 30*+0/8
Mohd Rafique (C)
0+1/38, 1/24+4, 2*+2/31, 1+0/26
Ranjin Saleh
5*+0/27, 1/48+5, 5+0/5, 12
Nafees Iqbal
-, 8, 7
Khaled Mahmud
0/30, 7,+0/32, 6+1/12

Bench:

Javed Omar
2*, 5, 12
Hannan Sarkar
2, 13, 3
Mamoon Rashid
DNP
Alamgir Kabir
0/36, 1/26, 0+0/25


SA-L vs BD-L Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

SA-L vs BD-L Dream11 Team

SA-L vs BD-L Dream11 Team Prediction For Grand League

Final Dream11 Team will Provide on our Telegram Channel

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply