PAK vs SA Today Dream11 Team | 2nd Test South Africa Tour of Pakistan, Playing11, Pitch Report

PAK vs SA Today Dream11 Team

PAK vs SA Today Dream11 Team Prediction | 2nd Test South Africa Tour of Pakistan 2021| Pakistan vs South Africa Dream11 Prediction | PAK vs SA Fantasy Cricket Prediction | PAK vs SA Playing11, Pitch Report

PAK vs SA Dream11 Match Details:

Match: 2nd Test Pakistan vs South Africa
Competition: South Africa Tour of Pakistan 2021
Time & Date: 4th February 2021, 10:30 AM (IST)
Venue: Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium

Match Preview

The second Test match of the two test matches series between Pakistan and South Africa will be played on 26th February 2021 at 10:30 AM IST and the match will take place at Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium.

Pakistan did some unexpected performance at their home and won the first test against South Africa, In that match, South Africa scored 220 runs in the first inning and during their inning, Dean Elgar registered a half-century and Yasir Shah scalped most 3 wickets.

Pakistan scored 378 runs in the first inning with the help of Fawad Alam’s Century and Babar Azam and co, take 158 runs to lead in the first inning, Rabada, and Keshav Maharaj both scalped 3-3 wickets each.

In the Second Inning, South Africa looked for a big score, and their top-order batsmen Aiden Markram and Rassie van der Dussen did a big partnership, and both registered their respective half-centuries. However, Yasir Shah and debutant Nauman Ali scalped 4 and 5 wickets in the inning and stopped them at 425 runs score.

And In the second Inning, Pakistan managed 88 runs target and won the first Test by 7 wickets and Fawad Ahmad considered a player of the match.


Weather Report

The weather of the Rawalpindi will be sunny for the next five days and there are no chances of rain during the match so it will be a full match any interruption.

Pitch Report

The pitch of Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium is a balanced pitch and provide help to both batsmen and bowlers.

there are no many test matches played in recent but according to some matches, the team that batting scored get a huge advantage and mark a big score on the board.

Field first is the ideal option after winning the toss avg first Inning score is around 270


Head to Head Records (In Test Matches)

Total Matches: 27
Pakistan Won: 5
South Africa Won: 15
Drew: 7

Also Read: FantaFeat Referral Code: FREEPLAY | App Download | Customer Care Number


Both Teams Squad

Pakistan

Abid Ali, Imran Butt, Azhar Ali, Babar Azam (capt), Fawad Alam, Saud Shakeel, Faheem Ashraf, Mohammad Nawaz, Mohammad Rizwan (wk), Sarfaraz Ahmed (wk), Nauman Ali, Sajid Khan, Yasir Shah, Haris Rauf, Hasan Ali, Shaheen Shah Afridi, Tabish Khan.

South Africa

Quinton de Kock(c), Temba Bavuma, Faf du Plessis, Daryn Dupavillon, Dean Elgar, Sarel Erwee, Beuran Hendricks, Marco Jansen, George Linde, Keshav Maharaj, Aiden Markram, Wiaan Mulder, Lungi Ngidi, Anrich Nortje, Keegan Petersen, Dwaine Pretorius, Kagiso Rabada, Tabraiz Shamsi, Lutho Sipamla, Rassie van der Dussen, Kyle Verreynne.


PAK vs SA Player Stats and Records

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
Fawad Alam (PAK)12113109113.0045.3810
D Elgar (SA)12875843.5057.6101
AK Markram (SA)12877443.5036.2501
Azhar Ali (PAK)12825182.0041.4101
HE van der Dussen (SA)12816440.5044.7501
Faheem Ashraf (PAK)11646464.0076.1901
T Bavuma (SA)12574028.5035.6200
GF Linde (SA)12463523.0049.4600
Yasir Shah (PAK)113838*102.7000
Babar Azam (PAK)12373018.5053.6200
Mohammad Rizwan (PAK)11333333.0055.9300
F du Plessis (SA)12332316.5049.2500
Nauman Ali (PAK)11242424.0048.9700
K Rabada (SA)122221*22.0046.8000
Hasan Ali (PAK)11212121.0063.6300
Imran Butt (PAK)12211210.5038.1800
Q de Kock (SA)1217158.5042.5000
Abid Ali (PAK)1214107.0053.8400
L Ngidi (SA)1211811.0057.8900
KA Maharaj (SA)12221.0011.1100
Shaheen Shah Afridi (PAK)11000.000.0000
A Nortje (SA)12000.000.0000

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsMdnsWktsBBIEcon5
Nauman Ali (PAK)121275/351.711
Yasir Shah (PAK)121374/792.410
KA Maharaj (SA)12443/902.980
A Nortje (SA)12542/243.790
Kagiso Rabada (SA)12933/702.600
L Ngidi (SA)12122/573.700
Shaheen Shah Afridi (PAK)12122/493.880
Hasan Ali (PAK)12621/614.060
AK Markram (SA)11003.330
Faheem Ashraf (PAK)12601.420
GF Linde (SA)12403.180

Team News

(Will be added when there is an update)

PAK vs SA Probable Playing 11’s:

Pakistan

Abid Ali, Imran Butt, Azhar Ali, Babar Azam (c), Fawad Alam, Mohammad Rizwan (wk), Faheem Ashraf, Yasir Shah, Hasan Ali, Nauman Ali, Shaheen Afridi

South Africa

Dean Elgar, Aiden Markram, Faf du Plessis, Rassie van der Dussen, Quinton de Kock (c & wk), Temba Bavuma, George Linde, Keshav Maharaj, Kagiso Rabada, Lungi Ngidi, Anrich Nortje.


Fanasy Expert Telegram

PAK vs SA Dream11 Top Fantasy Picks

PAK

Azhar Ali
Babar Azam
Fawad Alam
Yasir Shah
Nauman Ali

SA

Dean Elgar
Aiden Markram
Rassie van der Dussen
Keshav Maharaj
Kagiso Rabada


PAK vs SA Today Dream11 Team for Small League

PAK vs SA Today Dream11 Team

PAK vs SA Today Dream11 Team For Grand League

PAK vs SA Today Dream11 Team for Grand League

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply