NOT vs WOR Dream11 Prediction | T20 Blast 2021, Player Stats, Playing11, Live Score, and Fantasy Team

NOT vs WOR Dream11 Prediction

Today In this article we will provide you Dream11 Prediction for NOT vs WAR, North Group Match: T20 Blast 2021 between Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire Player Stats and Record, Playing11, Team News, and NOT vs WOR Dream11 Team Prediction, NOT vs WOR Live Score, Today’s Match Fantasy Cricket Team

NOT vs WOR Dream11 Prediction:

The Next North Group Contest of T20 Blast 2021 is set to play between Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire at the venue of Kennington Oval, London, and the match will be started at 10:30 PM IST.

Nottinghamshire has 3 wins out of 6 games in the tournament and currently placed at 4th place of the league table of North Group, their last match result was a tie with Lancashire.

Worcestershire, On the other hand, placed at 6th place in the points table and has won only 2 matches out of the 5 that have played in the tournament. Worcestershire’s previous match against the Northamptonshire washed out due to rain.


NOT vs WOR Match Details:

Match: Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire
Competition: Vitality Blast 2021
Time & Date: 22 June 2021, 10:30 PM (IST)
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham


NOT vs WOR Pitch Report:

The pitch of Trent Bridge is a high-scoring track and batting gets more easily as the match passes and pacers get not help from it but spinners should find success by varying pace and getting some turn off the surface.

Total Match Played: 45
Batting First Won: 27
Batting Second Won: 17
Tie: 1
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 172
Highest Score: Warwickshire 229/5
Lowest Score: Leicestershire 90/10

Scoring Pattern

Below Score 150: 11
The score between 150 and 169: 10
The score between 170 and 189: 10
Above Score 190: 14


NOT vs WOR Team Squad for Today’s Match

Nottinghamshire

Jake Ball, Sol Budinger, Matthew Carter, Joe Clarke, Ben Duckett, Luke Fletcher, Alex Hales, Calvin Harrison, Tom Moores, Steven Mullaney, Dane Patterson, Samit Patel, Peter Trego, Daniel Christian, Zak Chappell, Tom Barber, Toby Pettman, Stuart Broad, Liam Patterson-White, Harry Gurney, Brett Hutton, Haseeb Hameed, Ben Compton, Ben Slater, Dane Schadendorf, Lyndon James, Joey Evison.

Twitter

Worcestershire

Daryl Mitchell, Jack Haynes, Joshua Dell, Mitchell Stanley, Riki Wessels, Ross Whiteley, Tom Fell, Brett D’Oliveira, Joe Leach, Moeen Ali, Alex Milton, Ben Cox, Gareth Roderick, Adam Finch, Alzarri Joseph, Charlie Morris, Dillon Pennington, Ed Barnard, Josh Tongue, Pat Brown, Ish Sodhi, Ben Dwarshuis.

twitter

NOT vs WOR Player Stats and Record

Nottinghamshire Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
JM Clarke6621413635.66196.3310
BM Duckett551825236.4147.9602
AD Hales6617496*34.8168.9301
SR Patel6612864*32156.0901
TJ Moores661114818.5133.7300
PD Trego44833520.75112.1600
SJ Mullaney66632110.5143.1800
CG Harrison633022*30115.3800
LJ Fletcher6530231015000
SG Budinger22211310.510500
D Paterson2144*20000
M Carter6321*14000
LW James111115000
JT Ball4100*00

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsEconSR
M Carter66229814.6
LJ Fletcher6621710.2818
JT Ball4413712.1511.1
SR Patel662157.1925.2
SJ Mullaney661747.725.5
CG Harrison651328.6939
D Paterson226011.5
PD Trego412021.5
SG Budinger2
JM Clarke6
BM Duckett5
AD Hales6
LW James1
TJ Moores6

Worcestershire Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
BL D’Oliveira4410961*36.33125.2801
MM Ali441065226.5145.201
RA Whiteley43954231.66130.1300
MH Wessels44944023.5125.3300
JD Libby448152*40.5102.5301
OB Cox43462615.33148.3800
EG Barnard431210412000
DY Pennington212222500
CAJ Morris4122*66.6600
BJ Dwarshuis4200*0000
IS Sodhi41000000
JC Tongue2

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIEconSR
CAJ Morris441572/238.3312.8
BJ Dwarshuis441564/318.8615
MM Ali441342/156.4619.5
IS Sodhi441621/228.2548
BL D’Oliveira43511/53.430
JC Tongue22511/128.230
DY Pennington22511/329.430
EG Barnard446010.5
OB Cox4
JD Libby4
MH Wessels4
RA Whiteley4

NOT vs WOR Probable Playing11 for Today’s Match

Nottinghamshire

Joe Clarke, Alex Hales, Soloman Budinger, Tom Moores (wk), Ben Duckett, Samit Patel, Steven Mullaney (c), Luke Fletcher, Matt Carter, Calvin Harrison, Jake Ball.

Worcestershire

Riki Wessels, Brett D’Oliviera, Jake Libby, Ross Whiteley, Ben Cox (wk), Daryl Mitchell, Ed Barnard (c), Ben Dwarshuis, Ish Sodhi, Dillon Pennington, Charlie Morris.


Top Fantasy picks for NOT vs WOR Dream11 Team

NOT

Joe Clarke
Alex Hales
Ben Duckett
Samit Patel
Jake Ball

WAR

Brett D’Oliviera
Jake Libby
Ross Whiteley
Ben Dwarshuis
Charlie Morris


NOT vs WOR Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

NOT vs WAR Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

NOT vs WOR Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

NOT vs WAR Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams. Click Here to See More Dream11 Team Prediction

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply