NEP vs PNG Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Top Picks, Fantasy Tips, Live Score: 1st ODI Match

NEP vs PNG Dream11 Prediction

Today’s Match NEP vs PNG Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, and Record, Playing 11, Top Picks, Fantasy Tips, Live Score: 1st ODI Match Nepal vs Papua New Guinea Fantasy Cricket Tips, NEP vs PNG Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League and Grand League

NEP vs PNG Dream11 Prediction

The 1st match of the 2 ODI matches series between Nepal vs Papua New Guinea will be played at the venue of Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1). If you’re looking for NEP vs PNG Dream11 Prediction and Player Stats then Fantasy Expert News is the best platform.

Nepal Played their last ODI match in a Tri-Nation Series against Oman and U.S.A in February 2020, In the series, they played 4 matches where the NEP manage only two wins against U.S.A and lost their two matches against Oman. Nepal placed at 16th place in the ICC ODI ranking.

On the other hand, Papua New Guinea played their last match against U.S.A where they failed to register a victory in the match and lost by 7 wickets. In the match, skipper Assad Vala played a 61 runs knock.


NEP vs PNG Match Details:

Match: Nepal vs Papua New Guinea
Competition: Papua New Guinea Tour of Oman 2021
Time & Date: 07 August 2021, 11:00 AM (IST)
Venue: Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1)


NEP vs PNG Pitch Report

The pitch of the Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1) is a balanced track that offers help to both batsmen and bowlers. but anything over 200 will be a competitive total.

Avg first Inning Score: 203

Total Matches Played: 4
Batting First Win: 2
Bowing First Win: 2


NEP vs PNG Last Five ODI Matches Results

NEP: W L W L W
PNG: L L L L L

NEP vs PNG Head to Head (ODI)

Total Matches Played: 0
NEP: 0
PNG: 0

Both Teams Recent Form

NEP: W W L W W
PNG: L W W W W


NEP vs PNG Team Squad

Nepal Squad

Sandeep Lamichhane, Sompal Kami, Karan KC, Sushan Bhari, Dipendra Singh Airee, Kushal Malla, Aarif Sheikh, Abhinash Bohara, Gulsan Jha, Bikram Sob, Binod Bhandari, Gyanendra Malla, Sharad Vesawkar, Rohit Kumar Paudel, Pawan Sarraf, Kushal Bhurtel, Asif Sheikh.

Papua New Guinea Squad

Assad Vala, Tony Ura, Lega Siaka, Sese Bau, Charles Amini, Chad Soper, Norman Vanua, Gaudi Toka, Hiri Hiri, Jason Kila, Nosaina Pokana, Damien Ravu, Kabua Morea, Simon Atai, Jake Garden, Kiplin Doriga.


NEP vs PNG Player Stats and Record

Nepal Player Stats (ODI Matches)

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
G Malla10102225622.269.1502
DS Airee10101594017.6668.8300
B Bhandari761555925.8367.9801
Sompal Kami661466136.589.0201
Aarif Sheikh1091302916.2552.6300
RK Paudel55865517.276.7801
Kushal Malla3278503910401
S Lamichhane10878281374.2800
S Vesawkar22595529.547.9601
Karan KC9743186.1463.2300
S Bhari4219119.563.3300
A Bohara22138*92.8500
P Sarraf22128666.6600
Gulsan Jha (Other OD)2155583.3300
Kushal Bhurtel (T20I)552787769.5140.404
Bikram Sob (Other OD)1071003514.2800
Asif Sheikh (T20I)5515454*38.5138.7301

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIAveEconSR
S Lamichhane101089.1236/1616.34.223.2
Sompal Kami6650.1135/33194.9223.1
Karan KC9967.1134/1524.464.7331
S Bhari4430.2114/59.363.3916.5
DS Airee1051921/1939.54.1557
Kushal Malla321921/2929.53.157
Aarif Sheikh101205
A Bohara221104.63
Gulsan Jha (Other OD)221344/3614.54.4619.5
Bikram Sob (Other OD)109133/2119.46
B Bhandari7
G Malla10
S Vesawkar2
RK Paudel5
P Sarraf2
Kushal Bhurtel (T20I)5
Asif Sheikh (T20I)5

Papua New Guinea Player Stats (ODI Matches)

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR50100
A Vala282880010428.5769.231
TP Ura272772315126.7778.3321
L Siaka262647810918.3874.811
S Bau22224095919.4762.4410
CJA Amini161630061*2068.3320
CA Soper20192653917.6653.4200
N Vanua23202543514.9487.8800
K Doriga151424689*20.563.0710
G Toka871212917.2855.7600
H Hiri889131*18.259.4700
J Kila77642112.875.2900
D Ravu985738*11.461.9500
N Pokana15105411*10.848.2100
Kabua Morea (U-19 1 Day)9837156.1644.5700
SK Atai2124242442.100

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIAveEconSR
N Vanua2323176.4344/2426.475.0931.1
A Vala2827177273/2024.663.7639.3
CA Soper2020150256/4129.324.8836
N Pokana1515110.5203/2525.64.6133.2
CJA Amini1616130.2164/27374.5448.8
J Kila7737.163/2730.54.9237.1
L Siaka26113432/3348.664.2968
S Bau2273322/35744.4899
H Hiri841021/6285.630
D Ravu984611/282585.6276
TP Ura2711012
Kabua Morea (U-19 1 Day)9837156.1644.5700
K Doriga15
G Toka8
SK Atai2

NEP vs PNG Probable Playing 11 for Today’s Match

Nepal Playing 11

Gyanendra Malla, Kushal Bhurtel, Dipendra Singh Airee, Aarif Sheikh, Kushal Malla, Binod Bhandari, Karan KC, Sompal Kami, Sandeep Lamichhane, Sushan Bhari, Abhinash Bohara.

Papua New Guinea Playing 11

Tony Ura, Lega Siaka, Assad Vala (c), Charles Amini, Sese Bau, Kiplin Doriga, Gaudi Toka, Hiri Hiri, Jason Kila, Damien Ravu, Nosaina Pokana.


Fantasy Expert News Telegram Channel

NEP vs PNG Dream11 Top Picks

NEP

Gyanendra Malla
Sandeep Lamichhane
Sompal Kami
Karan KC
Kushal Bhurtel

PNG

Lega Siaka
Assad Vala
Tony Ura
Charles Amini
Nosaina Pokana


NEP vs PNG Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

NEP vs PNG Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

NEP vs PNG Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

NEP vs PNG Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams. for More Dream11 Team Prediction and Player stats Click Here.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply