NAM-W vs NIG-W Player Stats and Record, Kwibuka Women’s T20 2021: Playing11, Live Score, and Dream11 Team Prediction

NAM-W vs NIG-W Player Stats

Today’s Match NAM-W vs NIG-W Player Stats and Record, Kwibuka Women’s T20 2021, Probable Playing11, Pitch Report, Live Score, and Dream11 Team Prediction

NAM-W vs NIG-W Dream11 Prediction

The 2nd match of the Kwibuka Women’s T20 2021 will be played between Namibia Women vs Nigeria Women at the venue of Gahanga International Cricket Stadium in Rwanda. if you are looking for NAM-W vs NIG-W Dream11 Prediction then fantasy expert news is the best platform.

NAM-W vs NIG-W Match Details:

Match: Namibia Women vs Nigeria Women
Competition: Kwibuka Women’s T20 2021
Time & Date: 06 June 2021, 05:20 PM (IST)
Venue: Gahanga International Cricket Stadium, Rwanda


Pitch Report of NAM-W vs NIG-W:

This will be the first day of this competition, so it’s a bit difficult to suggest how the pitch will behave. but according to some past records that there is always a good balance between bat and ball.


NAM-W vs NIG-W Team Squad:

Namibia Women

Irene van Zyl (c), Yasmeen Khan (VC), Arrasta Diergaardt, Didi Foerster, Mezerly Gorases, Kayleen Green, Victoria Hamunyela, Reehana Khan, Wilka Mwatile, Sylvia Shihepo, Namusha Shiomwenyo, Adri van der Merwe, Edelle van Zyl, Sune Wittmann

Nigeria Women

Samantha Agazuma (c), Kehinde Abdulquadri, Omonye Asika, Mary Desmond, Joy Efosa, Favour Eseigbe, Blessing Etim, Abigail Igbobie, Miracle Imimole, Piety Lucky, Blessing Nwobodo, Agatha Obulor, Racheal Samson, Esther Sandy, Salome Sunday.


Fantafeat Fantasy App

NAM-W vs NIG-W Player Stats and Record

Namibia Women Player Stats:

Most Runs

PLAYERMATINNSRUNSHSAVGSR10050
A van der Merwe25245065728.1183.2202
Yasmeen Khan25233586121.0593.2201
Kayleen Green25223085718.1185.5501
Sune Wittmann17161882512.5374.900
Arrasta Diergaardt191598338.1666.6600
Wilka Mwatile181583256.9169.7400
Irene van Zyl14107920*11.2858.0800
Didi Foerster23107019*1480.4500
Reehana Khan20114617*6.5751.6800
Victoria Hamunyela125105555.5500
Sylvia Shihepo25883*22500
Edelle van Zyl2
Shiwomwenyo Namusha
Mezerly Gorases

Most Wickets

PLAYERMATINNSOVRWKSBBIECNSR
Sylvia Shihepo252572253/64.6617.2
Kayleen Green251657.2213/84.2516.3
Irene van Zyl141235124/73.817.5
Reehana Khan20920.482/65.4115.5
Sune Wittmann17144382/34.4432.2
Wilka Mwatile18154182/104.5330.7
Didi Foerster23133162/9531
Arrasta Diergaardt19103251/74.7138.4
Victoria Hamunyela1261621/135.8148
Yasmeen Khan252604.33
A van der Merwe25
Edelle van Zyl2

Nigeria Women Player Stats:

Most Runs

PLAYERMATINNSRUNSHSAVGSR10050
Lucky Piety (Cr)241940010636.36112.3610
Blessing Etim141422750*22.783.1501
Miracle Imimole (Cr)24151432215.8961.3700
Salome Sunday551154528.75107.4700
Samanta Agazuma141210728*13.3758.4600
Blessing Nwobodo979133*15.1659.0900
Kehinde Abdulquadri55714114.256.3400
Favour Eseigbe1085119*7.2834.4500
Agatha Obulor1194014*545.9700
Joy Efosa652410*633.3300
Mary Desmond14721114.243.7500
Abigail Igbobie1113131348.1400
Racheal Samson1461062.552.6300
Omonye Asika114442500
Esther Sandy1
Chinyenun George
Oseyande Omonkhobhio

Most Wickets

PLAYERMATINNSOVRWKSBBIECNSR
Miracle Imimole (Cr)241849.3163/134.3218.56
A Obulor111032.3123/94.5816.2
B Etim141447.2113/145.2325.8
R Samson141338.5112/114.6821.1
M Desmond141350103/214.130
Lucky Piety (Cr)24519.263/144.7119.33
S Sunday551653/205.0619.2
F Eseigbe1031132/174.3622
A Igbobie1
J Efosa6
S Agazuma14
B Nwobodo9
K Abdulquadri5
E Sandy1
O Asika1

NAM-W vs NIG-W Probable Playing11:

Namibia Women

Adri van der Merwe, Kayleen Green, Yasmeen Khan, Arrasta Diergaardt, Sune Wittmann, Irene van Zyl (c), Didi Foerster, Reehana Khan, Sylvia Shihepo, Wilka Mwatile, Mezerly Gorases.

Nigeria Women

Favour Eseigbe, Kehinde Abdulquadri, Blessing Etim, Salome Sunday, Samantha Agazuma (c), Piety Lucky, Blessing Nwobodo, Esther Sandy, Agatha Obulor, Racheal Samson, Mary Desmond.


NAM-W vs NIG-W Live Score:

Live Score

Live Score


NAM-W vs NIG-W Key Players:

NAM-W

Kayleen Green
Yasmeen Khan
Adri van der Merwe
Sylvia Shihepo

NIG-W

Samantha Agazuma
Blessing Etim
Salome Sunday
Agatha Obulor


NAM-W vs NIG-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

NAM-W vs NIG-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

NAM-W vs NIG-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

NAM-W vs NIG-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League


NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams.

Bonus Tips: Kayleen Green and Yasmeen Khan both are Wicketkeepers, If Yasmeen Khan takes gloves then Kayleen Green will do bowling and She is also open with the bat.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply