MIN vs SKY Player Stats and Records | Match 40th, ECS T10 Barcelona Today Dream11 Team

MIN vs SKY Player Stats and Records

MIN vs SKY Player Stats and Records | Match 40th, ECS T10 Barcelona Today Dream11 Team, Minhaj vs Skyways Fantasy Prediction | MIN vs SKY Dream11 Team Prediction, MIN vs SKY Dream11 Top Picks and Playing11

Today In this article we will discuss MIN vs SKY Player Stats and Records and Dream11 Team Prediction for the 40th match, ECS T10 Barcelona 2021. and more updates & details you need to know about this match.

Match Details:

Match: Minhaj vs Skyways
Competition: ECS T10 Barcelona 2021
Time & Date: 17th January 2021, 9:00 PM (IST)
Venue: Montjuic Olympic Ground

MIN vs SKY Today Dream11 Prediction:

MIN vs SKY Dream11 Prediction: The 40th Match of the FanCode Spain, ECS T10 Barcelona will be played between Minhaj vs Skyways at Montjuic Olympic Ground in Barcelona.

Minhaj is playing their second match of the day and their first match had scheduled against Kharian, they won their last match against Bangladesh Kings by 50 runs and in the match, Asjad Batt played 84 runs knock in 32 balls and Awais Ahmed scored 35 runs in 21 balls.

On the other hand, Skyways also playing their second match of the day and on the first day, they lost their first two matches in the competition and would be looking for a winning start.

Weather Report

The weather of Barcelona will partly cloudy and there is no chance of precipitation for this match, however, the temperature is expected to hover around 17 degrees Celsius.

Pitch Report

The pitch of the Montjuic Olympic Ground is good for batting and high scoring and the pacers get more success at this track, Avg first Inn Score is 118 runs.

Last 5 Match Avg first Inn Score: 96
Batting First Won: 2
Bowl First Won: 3


Both Teams Squad

Minhaj

Awais Ahmed (wk), Asjad Butt, Jafar Iqbal, Muhammad Amir, Amar Shahzad (c), Usman Mushtaq, Yasin Javaid, Khalid Mehmood, Waqas Basharat, Ameer Hamzah, Muhammad Uneeb Shah, Yasir Razzak, Shahzad Basharat, Zaka Ullah, Muhammad Aftab Nawaz, Faizan Ali, Majid Hanif, Noman Bhashart, Mubashar Ali, Sarfraz Ahmed, Muhammad Riaz, Dilsher Ahmed, Khizar Ali.

Skyways

Sharoon Bashir, Rabi Asif, Hamad Khalid, Adeel Arif, Babar Ali, Adeel Shahzad, Umar Hayat, Muhammad Naveed, Irfan Ali, Rohail Arif, Shehroz George, A Waleed, Ur Rehman, J Begum, Muhammad Bilal, Rashid Nazir Sandhu, Jonson Gill, Zeeshan Bahadur, T Bashir, Z Ashraf.


MIN vs SKY Player Stats and Records

Minhaj:

Most Runs Scorer (This Season)

PlayerMATINNSRUNSHSAVGSRF/H
Asjad Butt22998499.00253.851f
Awais Ahmed22834883.00184.44
Jafar Iqbal22412341.00215.79
Usman Mushtaq-121292929.00170.59

Most Wickets-Taker (This Season)

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIECN
Khalid Mehmood224.02732/186.75
Usman Mushtaq-1211.0222/22.00
Ameer Hamzah223.02021/56.67
Muhammad Uneeb Shah222.01311/36.50
Yasin Javaid224.03111/97.75
Amar Shahzad224.03211/198.00

Skyways:

Most Runs Scorer (This Season)

PlayerMATINNSRUNSHSAVGSRF/H
Adeel Shahzad22302315.00157.89
Umer Hayat22231611.50127.78
Adeel Arif2219179.50126.67
Sharoon Bashir2218149.00112.50
Babar Ali2211115.50183.33
Hamad Khalid22864.00114.29

Most Wickets-Taker (This Season)

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIECN
Adeel Arif224.03032/127.50
Rabi Asif222.43133/1311.63
Hamad Khalid212.02011/2010.00

MIN vs SKY Probable Playing 11’s:

Minhaj

Awais Ahmed (wk), Asjad Butt, Jafar Iqbal, Muhammad Amir, Amar Shahzad (c), Usman Mushtaq, Yasin Javaid, Khalid Mehmood, Waqas Basharat, Ameer Hamzah, Muhammad Uneeb Shah.

Skyways

Sharoon Bashir, Rabi Asif, Hamad Khalid, Adeel Arif, Babar Ali, Adeel Shahzad, Umar Hayat, Muhammad Naveed, Irfan Ali, Rohail Arif, Shehroz George.

Fanasy Expert Telegram

MIN vs SKY Dream11 Top Picks

MIN

Awais Ahmed
Asjad Butt
Usman Mushtaq
Khalid Mehmood

SKY

Rabi Asif
Adeel Arif
Adeel Shahzad
Umer Hayat


MIN vs SKY Today Dream11 Team Prediction

MIN vs SKY Player Stats and Records

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply