KAR vs LAH Dream11 Prediction: Pakistan Super League 2021: Player Stats, Playing11, Live Score, and Fantasy Team

KAR vs LAH Dream11 Prediction

Today PSL Match KAR vs LAH Dream11 Prediction, Match No 27th Pakistan Super League (PSL) 2021, Karachi Kings vs Lahore Qalandars Player Stats and Record, Today’s Match Playing11, KAR vs LAH Head to Head, Live Score, and Streaming Details, Team News and Dream11 Fantasy Team Prediction

KAR vs LAH Dream11 Prediction:

The 27th match of the Pakistan Super League 2021 will be played between Karachi Kings vs Lahore Qalandars at the venue of Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi if you are looking for KAR vs LAH Dream11 Prediction then Fantasy Expert News the right place.

This is the must-win match for defending champion Karachi Kings because they have only three wins out of their eight matches and the Kings are coming into this match after three consecutive losses in the competition.

On the other hand, Lahore Qalandars placed at 3rd place with five wins and three losses in their eight matches, they need to win this match to confirm their place in the qualifier. The Qalandars suffered from two back-to-back losses against Islamabad United and Quetta Gladiators.


KAR vs LAH Match Details:

Match: Karachi Kings vs Lahore Qalandars
Competition: Pakistan Super League 2021
Time & Date: 17 June 2021, 11:30 PM (IST)
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi


Pakistan Super League 2021 Points Table

TEAMMatWinLossPointsNrr.
Islamabad United862120.932
Peshawar Zalmi954100.726
Lahore Qalandars85310-0.183
Multan Sultan84480.836
Karachi Kings8356-0.288
Quetta Gladiators9274-1.913

Pitch Report for KAR vs LAH Match

The pitch of the Sheikh Zayed Stadium is a decent track for batting while providing help to both pacers and spinners. And anything above 170 is a competitive total.

Total Match Played: 44
Batting First Won: 20*
Batting Second Won: 24
Tie: 0
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 159
Highest Score: Chennai Super Kings 205/4
Lowest Score: Royal Challengers Bangalore 70/10


KAR vs LAH Head to Head

Match Played: 12  
Lahore Qalandars Won: 5  
Karachi Kings Won: 7


Both Teams Squad

Karachi Kings

Babar Azam, Sharjeel Khan, Waqas Maqsood, Mohammad Ilyas, Imad Wasim (c), Mohammad Amir, Arshad Iqbal, Aamer Yamin, Abbas Afridi, Chadwick Walton, Mohammad Haris, Martin Guptill, Najibullah Zadran, Qasim Akram, Danish Aziz, Zeeshan Malik, Thisara Perera, Noor Ahmad.

Lahore Qalandars

Sohail Akhtar (c), Ben Dunk, Zeeshan Ashraf, Tim David, Callum Ferguson, Mohammad Hafeez, Fakhar Zaman, Rashid Khan, Shaheen Shah Afridi, James Faulkner, Haris Rauf, Agha Salman, Ahmed Daniyal, Muhammad Faizan, Seekkuge Prasanna, Muhammad Zaid, Maaz Khan, Sultan Ahmed, Dilbar Hussain.


Fantafeat Fantasy App

KAR vs LAH Player Stats and Record

Karachi Kings Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
Babar Azam8842490*84.80139.4705
Najibullah Zadran339971*49.50132.0001
Sharjeel Khan8825410531.75154.8711
Chadwick Walton33363518.00138.4600
Qasim Akram11101010.00333.3300
Waqas Maqsood7219129.50105.5500
Martin Guptill3321117.0077.7700
Imad Wasim8319196.3357.5700
Mohammad Amir82110.5025.0000
Aamer Yamin41000.000.0000
Thisara Perera22000.000.0000
Abbas Afridi312727*150.0000
Mohammad Ilyas2144*80.0000
Arshad Iqbal7100*0.0000
Noor Ahmad1100*00

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIEconSR
Waqas Maqsood7720.372/219.3617.5
Imad Wasim872062/27.520
Arshad Iqbal772263/168.7722
Mohammad Amir8829.441/148.7644.5
Abbas Afridi33832/279.1216
NLTC Perera22522/129.215
Mohammad Ilyas22622/3810.518
Aamer Yamin43521/2315.815
Noor Ahmad11311/24818
Qasim Akram11408.5

Lahore Qalandars Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
Tim David4413664*68158.1301
Mohammad Hafeez8822173*36.83150.3402
Fakhar Zaman882558336.42130.102
BR Dunk8715257*25.33128.8101
Agha Salman21212121131.2500
Rashid Khan656227*20.66140.900
Haris Rauf7236191820000
JP Faulkner43352217.5145.8300
Sohail Akhtar881234015.37112.8400
Muhammad Faizan221798.551.5100
Zeeshan Ashraf3217168.58500
Shaheen Shah Afridi8415127.515000
Ahmed Daniyal8396*4.55000

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIEconSR
Shaheen Shah Afridi8832123/147.1216
James Faulkner4416113/196.188.7
Haris Rauf7727.293/389.1418.2
Rashid Khan662485/205.518
Ahmed Daniyal882942/299.3743.5
Mohammad Hafeez83611/12736

KAR vs LAH Probable Playing 11s:

Karachi Kings

Sharjeel Khan, Babar Azam, Martin Guptill, Chadwick Walton (wk), Najibullah-Zadran, Imad Wasim (c), Aamer Yamin, Abbas Afridi, Waqas Maqsood, Mohammad Amir, Noor Ahmad.

Lahore Qalandars

Fakhar Zaman, Sohail Akhtar (c), Zeeshan Ashraf, Mohammad Hafeez, Ben Dunk (wk), Tim David, James Faulkner, Rashid Khan, Ahmed Daniyal, Shaheen Afridi, Haris Rauf.


Top Fantasy Picks for KAR vs LAH Dream11 Team

KAR

Sharjeel Khan
Babar Azam
Waqas Maqsood
Najibullah-Zadran

LAH

Fakhar Zaman
Tim David
James Faulkner
Rashid Khan


KAR vs LAH Dream11 Fantasy Team for Small League

KAR vs LAH Dream11 Fantasy Team for Small League

KAR vs LAH Dream11 Fantasy Team for Grand League

KAR vs LAH Dream11 Fantasy Team for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams. Click Here to See More Dream11 Team Prediction

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply