ISL vs PES Dream11 Prediction: Pakistan Super League (PSL) 2021: Player Stats, Playng11, Live Score, and Fantasy Team

ISL vs PES Dream11 Prediction

Today Match ISL vs PES Dream11 Prediction, 26th Match Pakistan Super League (PSL) 2021, Islamabad United vs Peshawar Zalmi Player Stats and Record, Today’s Match Playing11, ISL vs PES Head to Head, Live Score, and Streaming Details, and Dream11 Fantasy Team

ISL vs PES Dream11 Prediction:

Match No 26th of the Pakistan Super League 2021 will be played among Islamabad United vs Peshawar Zalmi at the venue of Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi. If you’re looking for ISL vs PES Dream11 Prediction then Fantasy Expert News is the right place.

Both Teams are the current table-toppers where Islamabad United coming into this match after three consecutive wins in the tournament and placed at 1st place on the points table.

On the other hand, Peshawar Zalmi placed in 2nd place with 5 wins in nine matches and they will play their last match in the league stage. In their last match, the Zalmi beat the defending champions Karachi Kings by 6 wickets, which will give them a major boost ahead of this match.


ISL vs PES Match Details:

Match: Islamabad United vs Peshawar Zalmi
Competition: Pakistan Super League 2021
Time & Date: 17 June 2021, 06:30 PM (IST)
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi


Pakistan Super League 2021 Points Table

TEAMMatWinLossPointsNrr.
Islamabad United862120.932
Peshawar Zalmi954100.726
Lahore Qalandars85310-0.183
Multan Sultan84480.836
Karachi Kings8356-0.288
Quetta Gladiators9274-1.913

Pitch Report for ISL vs PES Match

The pitch of the Sheikh Zayed Stadium is a decent track for batting while providing help to both pacers and spinners. And anything above 170 is a competitive total.

Total Match Played: 44
Batting First Won: 20*
Batting Second Won: 24
Tie: 0
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 159
Highest Score: Chennai Super Kings 205/4
Lowest Score: Royal Challengers Bangalore 70/10


ISL vs PES Head to Head:

Match Played: 14  
Islamabad United Won: 6  
Peshawar Zalmi Won: 7
A: 1


Fantafeat Fantasy App

Both Teams Squad

Islamabad United

Shadab Khan (c), Rohail Nazir, Asif Ali, Muhammad Akhlaq, Usman Khawaja, Colin Munro, Faheem Ashraf, Hussain Talat, Iftikhar Ahmed, Hasan Ali, Umar Amin, Brandon King, Zeeshan Zameer, Ali Khan, Ahmed Safi Abdullah, Fawad Ahmed, Zafar Gohar, Mohammad Wasim, Muhammad Musa, Akif Javed.

Peshawar Zalmi

Sherfane Rutherford, Shoaib Malik, Imam-ul-Haq, Haider Ali, Wahab Riaz (c), Kamran Akmal, Amad Butt, Mohammad Irfan, Mohammad Imran, Umaid Asif, David Miller, Bismillah Khan, Fabian Allen, Rovman Powell, Mohammad Imran Randhawa, Fidel Edwards, Hazratullah Zazai, Waqar Salamkheil, Abrar Ahmed, Mohammad Amir Khan.


ISL vs PES Player Stats:

Islamabad United Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
C Munro4419390*96.50175.4502
Iftikhar Ahmed8618971*47.25130.3401
Asif Ali861477536.75159.7801
UT Khawaja447040*23.33111.1100
Hussain Talat86974219.40104.3000
Faheem Ashraf54762719.00138.1800
Mohammad Wasim831510*15.00136.3600
Rohail Nazir43433414.33119.4400
Hasan Ali72211410.50110.5200
Shadab Khan8644217.33100.0000
Muhammad Akhlaq11111.0050.0000
Fawad Ahmed3244*66.6600
Zafar Gohar2133*75.0000
Muhammad Musa3100*00
Akif Javed2
Ali Khan2

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIEconSR
Hasan Ali7728.0112/146.1015.2
Akif Javed228.021/186.1224.0
Faheem Ashraf5517.053/116.5220.4
Fawad Ahmed3312.042/277.5818.0
Mohammad Wasim8829.073/297.8924.8
Shadab Khan8827.062/147.9227.0
Ali Khan225.221/108.2516.0
Muhammad Musa3311.053/188.6313.2
Iftikhar Ahmed857.109.48
Zafar Gohar223.0011.66
Hussain Talat823.011/2513.6618.0

Peshawar Zalmi Player Stats

Most Runs

PLAYERMATINNSRUNSHSAVGSR10050
SE Rutherford992125635.33139.4701
Shoaib Malik991767325.14127.5301
Kamran Akmal991735919.22122.6901
Haider Ali991665020.75137.1901
Dawid Miller331167338.66139.7501
Imam-ul-Haq44894822.25121.9100
Hazratullah Zazai11636363242.301
Amad Butt225027*277.7700
R Powell444943*24.5144.1100
Wahab Riaz8438201919000
Umaid Asif622723*207.6900
FA Allen33331.55000
Mohammad Imran8111*5000
Abrar Ahmed1
Mohammad Irfan7
Sameen Gul1

Most Wickets

PLAYERMATINNSOVRWKSBBIECNSR
Wahab Riaz8831144/178.713.2
Mohammad Irfan772873/277.2124
Mohammad Imran8829.351/247.5235.4
Umaid Asif6620.342/178.3430.7
Abrar Ahmed11433/143.58
FA Allen33832/3610.3716
Sameen Gul11322/134.339
Amad Butt226.311/3213.5339
R Powell41108
Shoaib Malik93608.33

ISL vs PES Live Score:

You watch Pakistan Super League 2021 Match ISL vs PES Live Score ad streaming on Sony Liv and Live Telecast on Sony Picture Networks.

Live Score

Live Score


ISL vs PES Probable Playing 11s:

Islamabad United

Usman Khawaja, Colin Munro, Muhammad Akhlaq (wk), Iftikhar Ahmed, Shadab Khan (c), Hussain Talat, Asif Ali, Akif Javed, Hasan Ali, Ali Khan, Mohammad Wasim

Peshawar Zalmi

Hazratullah Zazai, Kamran Akmal (wk), Haider Ali, Shoaib Malik, Rovman Powell, Sherfane Rutherford, Abrar Ahmed, Wahab Riaz (c), Umaid Asif, Mohammad Irfan, Sameen Gul


Top Fantasy Picks for ISL vs PES Dream11 Team

ISL

Colin Munro
Iftikhar Ahmed
Hasan Ali
Shadab Khan

PES

Hazratullah Zazai
Shoaib Malik
Rovman Powell
Wahab Riaz


ISL vs PES Dream11 Fantasy Team for Small League

ISL vs PES Dream11 Fantasy Team for Small League

ISL vs PES Dream11 Fantasy Team For Grand League

ISL vs PES Dream11 Fantasy Team For Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams. Click Here to See More Dream11 Team Prediction

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply