IRE vs ZIM Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Top Picks, 1st ODI: Ireland vs Zimbabwe

IRE vs ZIM Dream11 Prediction

IRE vs ZIM Dream11 Prediction for Today’s Match, Player Stats & Records, Playing 11, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Top Picks, 1st ODI: Zimbabwe tour of Ireland, IRE vs ZIM Dream11 Team Today, Live Telecast Channel, Pitch Report, Squad, and Match Prediction

IRE vs ZIM Dream11 Prediction

The 1st ODI match out of three ODI matches series between Ireland vs Zimbabwe is set to play at the venue of Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast on Wednesday. if you’re looking for IRE vs ZIM Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, and Team for Today’s Match then you’re in the right place.

Both Teams recently played 5 T20I matches series and the host Ireland won the series by 3-2. the visitor Zimbabwe have started the series with a win in a very close match by just runs and then they not able to continue their winning momentum and lost three matches consecutively. but in the last T20I Zimbabwe registered a 5 runs victory over Ireland that will definitely boost their confidence ahead of this ODI series.


IRE vs ZIM Match Details:

Match: Ireland vs Zimbabwe
Competition: Zimbabwe tour of Ireland & Scotland 2021
Time & Date: 08 August 2021, 03:00 PM (IST)
Venue: Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast


IRE vs ZIM Pitch Report:

The pitch of the Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast is a bowling-friendly track that offers help to pacers and batsmen need to spend some time between in wickets before playing big knock.

Avg First Inning Score: 114

Total Match Played: 18
Batting First Won: 6
Batting Second Won: 12
Tie: 0
Highest Score: Bangladesh 190/5
Lowest Score: Ireland 43/7


IRE vs ZIM Last Five Head to Head Record

Ireland Won: 4
Zimbabwe Won: 1


IRE vs ZIM Team Squad

Ireland Squad

Andy Balbirnie (c), Mark Adair, Curtis Campher, George Dockrell, Shane Getkate, Graham Kennedy, Josh Little, Andy McBrine, Barry McCarthy, William Porterfield, Neil Rock, Simi Singh, Paul Stirling, Harry Tector, Lorcan Tucker, Craig Young.

Zimbabwe Squad

Ryan Burl, Regis Chakabva, Tendai Chatara, Craig Ervine, Luke Jongwe, Tinashe Kamunhukamwe, Wessley Madhevere, Tadiwanashe Marumani, Wellington Masakadza, Tarisai Musakanda, Blessing Muzarabani, Dion Myers, Richard Ngarava, Milton Shumba, Sikandar Raza, Brendan Taylor, Donald Tiripano, Sean Williams.


IRE vs ZIM Player Stats & Record

Ireland Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR50100
PR Stirling131128487417738.9986.582612
WTS Porterfield142139415913930.5869.131811
A Balbirnie81782376145*32.5475.28127
GH Dockrell936269162*17.7169.4420
Simi Singh3026543100*24.6871.3511
AR McBrine59374377916.1871.5210
HT Tector14143937932.7568.1120
C Campher1083596851.2872.9640
LJ Tucker22183468320.3567.1820
Graham Kennedy (List-A)211931052*19.3771.5910
MR Adair18151963217.8198.4900
BJ McCarthy3826162188.156.8400
CA Young28156512*7.2269.8900
Neil Rock (T20I)5226221392.8500
Shane Getkate322316*2310000
JB Little136219*5.257000

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIAveEconSR
GH Dockrell9388718.2904/2437.984.7547.8
BJ McCarthy3838315615/4629.815.7730.9
AR McBrine5956474.5605/2935.134.4347.4
CA Young2826228.5465/4626.265.2729.8
PR Stirling13175402.5436/5544.794.7856.2
Simi Singh3026217345/1025.023.9238.2
JB Little1312110.5234/3926.735.5428.9
MR Adair1817132194/1945.266.5141.6
Graham Kennedy (List-A)2118124.4153/4839.44.7449.8
C Campher10742.382/3130.625.7631.8
Shane Getkate332762/30204.4427
A Balbirnie8131021/26346.830
HT Tector141811/52526.548
LJ Tucker22
Neil Rock (T20I)5
WTS Porterfield142

Zimbabwe Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR50100
BRM Taylor2022016628145*35.6376.53911
SC Williams1361323958129*35.0282.03324
Sikandar Raza105101294314134.2283.2173
CR Ervine96932616130*31.974.82153
RW Chakabva44418108420.7664.3330
DT Tiripano362734455*18.165.0210
RP Burl2017308592273.8620
TK Musakanda15153046021.7179.5810
W Madhevere992955632.7788.3230
LM Jongwe25222484613.7778.4800
TL Chatara7348172236.6147.5100
Milton Shumba (T20I)979846*19.690.7400
TS Kamunhukamwe77945113.4267.6210
D Myers33863428.6671.0700
WP Masakadza171053155.8842.400
B Muzarabani242040173.073200
R Ngarava141022103.6644.8900
T Marumani332113751.2100

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIAveEconSR
TL Chatara7373596.5964/3331.895.1337.3
SC Williams136111708724/4347.94.8759
Sikandar Raza10579536.2623/2142.164.8751.9
DT Tiripano3634240.2355/6339.945.8141.2
LM Jongwe2525167.5315/629.035.3632.4
B Muzarabani2424185.1285/4935.355.3439.6
WP Masakadza1716143.1214/2134.955.1240.9
R Ngarava1414104.5132/3749.156.0948.3
BRM Taylor202216693/5445.116.1544
RP Burl20124374/3237.576.1136.8
W Madhevere9855.252/4556.25.0766.4
Milton Shumba (T20I)92611/284912.2524
TK Musakanda151205.5
RW Chakabva44
CR Ervine96
D Myers3
TS Kamunhukamwe7
T Marumani3

IRE vs ZIM Probable Playing 11 for Today’s Match

Ireland Women

William Porterfield, Paul Stirling, Andy Balbirnie (c), Harry Tector, Mark Adair, George Dockrell, Lorcan Tucker, Simi Singh, Andy McBrine, Josh Little, Craig Young.

Zimbabwe Women

Regis Chakabva, Tadiwanashe Marumani, Craig Ervine, Brendan Taylor, Sean Williams, Wessley Madhevere, Sikandar Raza, Luke Jongwe, Donald Tiripano, Tendai Chatara, Blessing Muzarabani.


IRE vs ZIM Dream11 Top Picks

IRE

Paul Stirling – the opener of Ireland is an experienced player and he is the most run-scorer for Ireland in the past year as the right-hand batsman has scored 597 runs in 11 innings at an average of 59.70. In the T20I series against ZIM, has scored 234 runs at an average of 58.50.

Andy Balbirnie – the skipper of Ireland will be another good batter option in this match, he is in brilliant form with the bat in ODI format as he has scored 250 runs in just the last 5 ODI matches. will be a crucial pick for the fantasy team.

Josh Little – is the most consistent wicket-taker for Ireland in any format and he played 6 ODI matches this year and the Left-arm fast bowler has picked 13 wickets with a bowling average of 17.16.

Mark Adair – is in sublime form with the bowl as he has been the leading wicket-taker for Ireland in T20 Series. has picked 10 wickets in just 3 matches. he will be a good bowling option for your fantasy team.

ZIM

Brendan Taylor – he has always been a hope for the Zimbabwe side. He has turned up at crucial stages and is expected to do that again. In the last 6 ODIs, he has scored 302 runs at an average of 50.33.

Sean Williams – the left-hand batsman and left-arm spinner is a key all-rounder for Zimbabwe and can be a good captaincy option for the Fantasy team. he has played only three ODI matches this year and scored 197 runs but not effective with the bowl.

Blessing Muzarabani – has picked 10 wickets in the last six ODI games at an economy of 4.74. He has been a key bowler for Zimbabwe in death over. He is one best choice as vice-captain.


IRE vs ZIM Dream11 Team Prediction for Today Match

IRE vs ZIM Dream11 Team Today for Small League

IRE vs ZIM Dream11 Team Today for Small League

IRE vs ZIM Dream11 Team Today for Grand League

 IRE vs ZIM Dream11 Team Today for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams. for More Dream11 Team Prediction and Player stats Click Here.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply