IR-W vs SC-W Today Match Prediction | 2nd T20I Match: Playing11, Player Stats, and Dream11 Team

IR-W vs SC-W Today Match Prediction

Today Match Prediction for IR-W vs SC-W 2nd T20I Match: Scotland Women Tour of Ireland 2021 Dream11 Team Prediction, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Today cricket match prediction 100% sure for IR-W vs SC-W.

Ireland Women is set to take on Scotland Women this Wednesday 25th May 2021 at the venue of Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast.

If you are looking for IR-W vs SC-W Today Match Prediction then this is the right place for you.

Match Details:

Match: Ireland Women vs Scotland Women
Competition: Scotland tour of Netherlands 2021
Time & Date: 25th May 2021, 03:30 PM (IST)
Venue: Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast

Belfast Weather Report

The weather condition of Belfast will be overcast this Sunday with some shower expect during the match, however, the temperature will hover around 10 degrees Celsius.

Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont Pitch Report

The pitch of the Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont is totally bowlers friendly according to the last T20I match and batsmen face dificulty to play a big knock while pacers and spinners both get help from the track.

Last Match:

Scotland Women: 87/9
Ireland Women: 76/10

T20I Stats

Total Match Played: 16
Batting First Won: 4
Batting Second Won: 12
Tie: 0
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 107
Highest Score: Bangladesh 190/5
Lowest Score: Ireland 43/7

Scoring Pattern

Below Score 150: 14
A score between 150 and 169: 1
The score between 170 and 189: 0
Above Score 190: 1


IR-W vs SC-W Teams Squad

Ireland Women (IR-W)

Laura Delany, Ava Canning, Rachel Delaney, Georgina Dempsey, Amy Hunter, Shauna Kavanagh, Gaby Lewis, Jane Maguire, Lara Maritz, Cara Murray, Leah Paul, Orla Prendergast, Celeste Raack, Jenny Sparrow, Rebecca Stokell.

Scotland Women (SC-W)

Kathryn Bryce, Sarah Bryce, Becky Glen, Lorna Jack, Abbi Aitken-Drummond, Ikra Farooq, Abtaha Maqsood, Samantha Haggo, Katie Mcgill, Priyanaz Chatterji, Ailsa Lister, Katherine Fraser, Ellen Watson, Megan McColl.


Ireland Women vs Scotland Women Head to Head Records

Matches Played: 7
Ireland Women Won: 4
Scotland Women Won: 3


IR-W vs SC-W Player Stats and Record

Ireland Women (IR-W) Player Stats

Most Runs (T20I Player Stats)

PLAYERMATINNSRUNSHSAVGSRF/H
Laura Delany69556244615.673.580
Shauna Kavanagh4431179207.7875.210
Gaby Lewis41386707120.3105.024
Lara Maritz1672175.2595.450
Leah Paul96612612.274.390
Orla Prendergast88803811.4398.770
Celeste Raack143139092.860
Rebecca Stokell881053615107.140
Amy Hunter (T20s)3345181541.66
Rachel Delaney1111*50
Ava Canning (T20s)716642.85
Georgina Dempsey (List-A)1065424965.06
Jane Maguire (T20s)821125
Cara Murray2
Jenny Sparrow (T20s)821366.5100

Most Wickets (T20I Player Stats)

PLAYERSMATINNSBALLSWKBBIECN
Georgina Dempsey (List-A)101024083/214.3
Ava Canning (T20s)7610242/96.29
Jane Maguire (T20s)8714652/106.56
Cara Murray2210800/813
Jenny Sparrow (T20s)849031/156.4
Laura Delany6958908363/156.22
Gaby Lewis4179032/208
Lara Maritz161321093/47.71
Leah Paul961446`3/105.79
Orla Prendergast8810552/114.8
Celeste Raack141321662/115.78
Rachel Delaney11100/1818

Scotland Women (SC-W) Player Stats

Most Runs (T20I Player Stats)

PLAYERMATINNSRUNSHSAVGSRF/H
A Aitken-Drummond8277*731.810
Kathryn Bryce141340073*50101.263f
Sarah Bryce20205116539.3106.452f
Priyanaz Chatterji19139926*1179.830
Katherine Fraser12111*250
Becky Glen20152136015.2198.611f
Samantha Haggo532418*2470.580
Lorna Jack201922954*15.2672.231f
Abtaha Maqsood14100*0
Megan McColl941173.6652.380
Katie McGill20934124.8566.660
Ellen Watson85401713.3374.070
Ailsa Lister (T20s)21172794817.4470.580
Ikra Farooqm (T20s)1392883.50

Most Wicket (T20I Player Stats)

PLAYERMATINNSOVRWKSBBIECN
A Aitken-Drummond871821/96
Kathryn Bryce141445.3152/63.27
Sarah Bryce20
Priyanaz Chatterji191743.4123/55.49
Katherine Fraser121238.3153/144.7
Becky Glen203611/179
Samantha Haggo551152/105.45
Lorna Jack20
Abtaha Maqsood141442.3193/84.84
Megan McColl971533/225.8
Katie McGill201948.1183/136.02
Ellen Watson8
Ailsa Lister
Ikra Farooq1341311/44.38

IR-W vs SC-W Today Match Prediction: Playing11

Ireland Women

Rebecca Stokell – 4
Gaby Lewis – 4
Laura Delany – 8+2w
Shauna Kavanagh – 12
Orla Prendergast – 3+1w
Lara Maritz – 6+1w
Amy Hunter – 2
Leah Paul – 18
Celeste Raack – 10+3w
Cara Murray – 0+0w
Ava Canning – 0*+1w

Bench:

Rachel Delaney
Georgina Dempsey
Jane Maguire
Jenny Sparrow

Scotland Women

Sarah Bryce – 14
Becky Glen – 3+0w
Kathryn Bryce – 12+2w
Katie Mcgill – 20+3w
Ailsa Lister – 6
Priyanaz Chatterji – 11+0w
Katherine Fraser – 8+2w
Abbi Aitken-Drummond – 4
Megan McColl – 4*
Abtaha Maqsood – 0+0w
Samantha Haggo – 0*

Bench:

Lorna Jack
Ikra Farooq
Ellen Watson



IR-W vs SC-W Today Match Prediction: Top Picks

Ireland Women

Gaby Lewis
Laura Delany
Orla Prendergast
Celeste Raack

Scotland Women

Becky Glen
Kathryn Bryce
Katie Mcgill
Katherine Fraser


IR-W vs SC-W Captain and Vice-Captain Option

Captain Option: Laura Delany, Katie Mcgill
Vice-Captain Option: Kathryn Bryce, Celeste Raack


IR-W vs SC-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

IR-W vs SC-W Dream11 Team for Small League

IR-W vs SC-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

IR-W vs SC-W Dream11 Team for Grand League

Today Match Prediction For IR-W vs SC-W: Match No.2

According to Fantasy Expert’s Today Match Prediction Scotland Women will win the match today.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply