IR-W vs SC-W Player Stats and Record: 1st T20 Dream11 Team Prediction

IR-W vs SC-W Player Stats and Records

Today’s Match IR-W vs SC-W Player Stats and Record: 1st T20 Dream11 Team Prediction, Today Match Prediction, Ireland Women vs Scotland Women, IR-W vs SC-W Team Squad, Ireland Women vs Scotland Women Live Streaming Details, Ireland Women vs Scotland Women Fantasy Cricket Tips

More in this article we will provide you player stats for IR-W vs SC-W, Playing11, Head to Head Records, Captain and Vice-Captain option and fantasy cricket tips to help a winning dream11 team.

Match Details

Match: Ireland Women vs Scotland Women
Competition: Scotland tour of Netherlands 2021
Time & Date: 23rd May 2021, 05:30 PM (IST)
Venue: Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast

IR-W vs SC-W Match Preview

The first T20I match between Ireland Women and Scotland Women will be played this Sunday at Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast.

Ireland Women beck in action after a very long time as and the team led by Laura Delany, looking a strong side and will be eager to get off to a winning start in the series. they are capable to beat Scotland women in this match.

On the other hand, Scotland Women also have a decent squad as their batting unit decorates with players like Sarah Bryce and Kathryn Bryce while bowlers Abtaha Maqsood and Katie McGill in their side.

Belfast Weather Report

The weather condition of Belfast will be overcast this Sunday with some shower expect during the match, however, the temperature will hover around 10 degrees Celsius.

Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont Pitch Report

The pitch of the Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont expects a balance condition with offer help for both batsmen and bowlers but in weather scenario, pacers will play a key role in the match and both teams will look to chase upon winning the toss.

T20I Stats

Total Match Played: 16
Batting First Won: 4
Batting Second Won: 12
Tie: 0
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 107
Highest Score: Bangladesh 190/5
Lowest Score: Ireland 43/7

Scoring Pattern

Below Score 150: 14
A score between 150 and 169: 1
The score between 170 and 189: 0
Above Score 190: 1


IR-W vs SC-W Teams Squad

Ireland Women (IR-W)

Laura Delany, Ava Canning, Rachel Delaney, Georgina Dempsey, Amy Hunter, Shauna Kavanagh, Gaby Lewis, Jane Maguire, Lara Maritz, Cara Murray, Leah Paul, Orla Prendergast, Celeste Raack, Jenny Sparrow, Rebecca Stokell.

Scotland Women (SC-W)

Kathryn Bryce, Sarah Bryce, Becky Glen, Lorna Jack, Abbi Aitken-Drummond, Ikra Farooq, Abtaha Maqsood, Samantha Haggo, Katie Mcgill, Priyanaz Chatterji, Ailsa Lister, Katherine Fraser, Ellen Watson, Megan McColl.


Ireland Women vs Scotland Women Head to Head Records

Matches Played: 6
Ireland Women Won: 4
Scotland Women Won: 2


IR-W vs SC-W Player Stats and Record

Ireland Women (IR-W) Player Stats

Most Runs (T20I Player Stats)

PLAYERMATINNSRUNSHSAVGSR F/H
Laura Delany69556244615.673.580
Shauna Kavanagh4431179207.7875.210
Gaby Lewis41386707120.3105.024
Lara Maritz1672175.2595.450
Leah Paul96612612.274.390
Orla Prendergast88803811.4398.770
Celeste Raack143139092.860
Rebecca Stokell881053615107.140
Amy Hunter (T20s)3345181541.66
Rachel Delaney1111*50
Ava Canning (T20s)716642.85
Georgina Dempsey (List-A)1065424965.06
Jane Maguire (T20s)821125
Cara Murray2
Jenny Sparrow (T20s)821366.5100

Most Wickets (T20I Player Stats)

PLAYERSMATINNSBALLSWKBBIECN
Georgina Dempsey (List-A)101024083/214.3
Ava Canning (T20s)7610242/96.29
Jane Maguire (T20s)8714652/106.56
Cara Murray2210800/813
Jenny Sparrow (T20s)849031/156.4
Laura Delany6958908363/156.22
Gaby Lewis4179032/208
Lara Maritz161321093/47.71
Leah Paul961446`3/105.79
Orla Prendergast8810552/114.8
Celeste Raack141321662/115.78
Rachel Delaney11100/1818

Scotland Women (SC-W) Player Stats

Most Runs (T20I Player Stats)

PLAYERMATINNSRUNSHS AVGSR F/H
A Aitken-Drummond8277*731.810
Kathryn Bryce141340073*50101.263f
Sarah Bryce20205116539.3106.452f
Priyanaz Chatterji19139926*1179.830
Katherine Fraser12111*250
Becky Glen20152136015.2198.611f
Samantha Haggo532418*2470.580
Lorna Jack201922954*15.2672.231f
Abtaha Maqsood14100*0
Megan McColl941173.6652.380
Katie McGill20934124.8566.660
Ellen Watson85401713.3374.070
Ailsa Lister (T20s)21172794817.4470.580
Ikra Farooqm (T20s)1392883.50

Most Wicket (T20I Player Stats)

PLAYERMATINNSOVRWKSBBIECN
A Aitken-Drummond871821/96
Kathryn Bryce141445.3152/63.27
Sarah Bryce20
Priyanaz Chatterji191743.4123/55.49
Katherine Fraser121238.3153/144.7
Becky Glen203611/179
Samantha Haggo551152/105.45
Lorna Jack20
Abtaha Maqsood141442.3193/84.84
Megan McColl971533/225.8
Katie McGill201948.1183/136.02
Ellen Watson8
Ailsa Lister
Ikra Farooq1341311/44.38

IR-W vs SC-W Today’s Match Probable Playing 11

Ireland Women

Gaby Lewis, Rebecca Stokell, Orla Prendergast, Laura Delany, Leah Paul, Celeste Raack, Shauna Kavanagh, Lara Maritz, Rachel Delaney, Cara Murray, Jenny Sparrow.

Scotland Women

Sarah Bryce, Lorna Jack, Kathryn Bryce, Becky Glen, Priyanaz Chatterji, Ellen Watson, Katie McGill, Abtaha Maqsood, Katherine Fraser, Abbi Aitken-Drummond, Megan McColl.


IR-W vs SC-W Fantasy Cricket Tips

Use this Fantasy Cricket Tips for IR-W vs SC-W match in create a winning fantasy team

Laura Delany – the skipper of Ireland women’s team is the most experienced player in this series and very good all rounder, she has played 69 T20I matches and score 624 runs in 55 inning and with ball she scalped 36 wickets with best performance 3 for 15 runs.

Gaby Lewis – another experienced player and the top scorer run scorer in Iris team with 670 runs in 38 inning at an average of 20.3 including 4 half centuries.

Orla Prendergast – is the good all-rounder option for Ireland women’s team, in 8 T20I matches she scored 80 runs at an average of 11.43 and also picked 5 wickets with the ball.

Kathryn Bryce – the captain of Scotland women is played 14 T20I matches and score 400 runs in 13 inning at an average of 50 and also picked 15 wickets.

Sarah Bryce – she is the most run scorer for Scotland in T20 cricket with 511 runs in 20 inning at an average of 39.3.

Abtaha Maqsood – she is the most wicket taker bowler for scotland women, she scalped 19 wickets in 14 matches so she is the good bowling option for your fantasy team.



IR-W vs SC-W Captain and Vice-Captain Option

Captain Option: Laura Delany, Kathryn Bryce
Vice-Captain Option: Gaby Lewis, Sarah Bryce

IR-W vs SC-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

IR-W vs SC-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

IR-W vs SC-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

IR-W vs SC-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

Who Will Win Today’s Match Between IR-W vs SC-W, 1st T20I Match ?

According to Fantasy Expert’s astrology the match between IR-W vs SC-WIraland (IR-W) will win the match.

Also Read: BAN vs SL Today Dream11 Team Prediction :1st ODI Match, Player stats, Playing11 And Fantasy Cricket Tips

Also Read: BUW vs DB Player Stats and Record | 21st Match: FanCode ECS T10 Krefeld 2021, Dream11 Team Prediction

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply