IND vs ENG Today Dream11 Team | 4th T20: England Tour of India 2021 | Player Stats and Records, Playing11

IND vs ENG Today Dream11 Team

IND vs ENG Today Dream11 Team | 4th T20: England Tour of India 2021 | Playing11, India vs England Player Stats and Records | IND vs ENG Live Streaming Details

Today in this article we will provide you dream11 team prediction for Today’s T20I match between India vs England and also provide fantasy cricket tips that help you to make a winning Dream11 Team.

Match Details:

Match: India vs England
Competition: England Tour of India 2021
Time & Date: 17th March 2021, 7:00 PM (IST)
Venue: Narendra Modi Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad

Match Preview:

The 4th T20I Match of 5 T20I matches series of the England Tour of India 2021 will be played on March 17th, 2021 at the Narendra Modi Stadium in Ahmedabad. The match will be telecast on the Stars Sports and stream live on Hotstar at 7:00 PM (IST).

England has ahead with 2-1 in the series after winning the last match by 8 wickets and 10 balls remain with a blistering knock from Jos Buttler in the last T20I and their bowlers also did a great performance in power play and middle overs.

On the other hand, India have up and downs in the series, in the last match only Virat Kohli played a good knock and reached his team to a respective target but their bowlers couldn’t stop Englishmen to chase the score. this will be a very crucial match for both teams so it will be interesting to see which team will mark their name on the winning note.

Weather Report

It will be sunny and hot in Ahmedabad this Thursday, with no chances of rainfall during the match, however, the temperature will hover around 32 degrees Celsius.

Pitch Report

According to the last T20I match, the pitch of Narendra Modi Stadium looked a balanced track and provide help to both batsmen and bowlers.

Avg first Inning Score: 148 (According to last three T20I matches)
Batting First Won: 0
Bowling First Won: 3


Both Teams Squad

India

Rohit Sharma, KL Rahul, Virat Kohli (C), Shreyas Iyer, Rishabh Pant (wk), Hardik Pandya, Axar Patel, Washington Sundar, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Deepak Chahar, Navdeep Saini, T Natarajan, Yuzvendra Chahal, Shikhar Dhawan, Suryakumar Yadav, Rahul Tewatia, Ishan Kishan, Shardul Thakur.

England

Jason Roy, Jos Buttler (wk), Jonny Bairstow, Dawid Malan, Eoin Morgan (C), Ben Stokes, Moeen Ali, Tom Curran, Chris Jordan, Adil Rashid, Sam Curran, Jofra Archer, Liam Livingstone, Sam Billings, Reece Topley, Mark Wood.


IND vs ENG Player Stats and Records

India Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
V Kohli3315077*150.00150.0002
SS Iyer33846742.00129.2301
Ishan Kishan22605630.00146.3401
RR Pant33722624.00128.5700
HH Pandya32361918.00100.0000
RG Sharma11151515.0088.2300
S Dhawan11444.0033.3300
KL Rahul33110.337.1400
SN Thakur31000.000.0000
AR Patel1177*233.3300
Washington Sundar3133*100.0000
YS Chahal3
B Kumar3
SA Yadav1

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIEcon
Washington Sundar3310.342/296.95
B Kumar3310.011/287.00
HH Pandya339.007.55
AR Patel113.008.00
SN Thakur339.222/298.67
YS Chahal3312.031/349.91

England Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
JM Bairstow338640*86.00143.3300
JC Buttler3311183*55.50144.1501
JJ Roy331044934.66130.0000
DJ Malan336624*33.00110.0000
EJG Morgan31282828.00140.0000
BA Stokes31242424.00114.2800
SM Curran3166*120.0000
CJ Jordan3100*00
JC Archer3
TK Curran1
AU Rashid3
MA Wood2

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIEcon
SM Curran338.011/226.37
MA Wood228.043/316.37
JC Archer3312.033/236.58
AU Rashid3311.021/147.09
BA Stokes336.011/259.00
CJ Jordan3310.542/359.23
TK Curran112.0013.00

IND vs ENG Today’s Match Probable Playing 11s:

India

KL Rahul, Rohit Sharma, Ishan Kishan, Virat Kohli(c), Shreyas Iyer, Rishabh Pant(w), Hardik Pandya, Washington Sundar, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Shardul Thakur, Yuzvendra Chahal.

Performance in this Series:

KL Rahul
0, 0, 1,
Rohit Sharma
15,
Ishan Kishan
4, 56,
Virat Kohli(c)
77*, 73*, 0,
Shreyas Iyer
9, 8*, 67,
Rishabh Pant(w)
25, 26, 21,
Hardik Pandya
17+22/0, 0/33, 19+0/13,
Washington Sundar
1/26, 2/29, 3*+1/18,
Bhuvneshwar Kumar
1/28, 0/15, 0/27
Shardul Thakur
2/29, 0+0/16, 0/36
Yuzvendra Chahal
1/34, 1/44, 41/1
Shikhar Dhawan
4,
Axar Patel
7*+0/24
Suryakumar Yadav
DNB,

England

Jason Roy, Jos Buttler (WK), Dawid Malan, Jonny Bairstow, Eoin Morgan (C), Ben Stokes, Sam Curran, Adil Rashid, Mark Wood, Chris Jordan, Jofra Archer

Performance in this Series:

Jason Roy
9, 46, 49,
Jos Buttler (wk)
83*, 0, 28,
Dawid Malan
18, 24, 24*,
Jonny Bairstow
40*, 20, 26*
Eoin Morgan (c)
DNB, 28, DNB,
Ben Stokes
0/12, 24+0/17, 1/25,
Sam Curran
0/14, 6*+1/22, 0/15,
Jofra Archer
0/32, 0/24, 3/23,
Chris Jordan
2/35, 0*+1/38, 1/27,
Adil Rashid
0/26, 1/38, 1/14,
Mark Wood
3/31, 1/20
Tom Curran
0/26, 0/24,


Fanasy Expert Telegram

IND vs ENG Players Head to Head Records

India Head 2 Head:

Yuzvendra Chahal
H2H: 9 I, 36 O, 12 W

Deepak Chahar
H2H: 1 I, 4.0 O, 1 W

Shikhar Dhawan
H2H: 5 I, 56 R, 11.20 A, 94.91 SR

Ishan Kishan
H2H: 2 I, 60 R, 30.0 A, 146.34 SR

Shreyas Iyer
H2H: 3 I, 84 R, 42.0 A, 129.23 SR

Virat Kohli(c)
H2H: 15 M, 496 R, 41.33 A, 135.89 SR

Bhuvneshwar Kumar
H2H: 5 I, 17.4 O, 2 W

Hardik Pandya
H2H: 7 I, 103 R, 20.60 A, 130.37 SR + 8 I, 25.0 O, 6 W

KL Rahul
H2H: 9 I, 228 R, 28.50 A, 142.50 SR

Rishabh Pant(wk)
H2H: 4 I, 77 R, 25.66 A, 130.50 SR

Rohit Sharma
H2H: 8 I, 241 R, 40.16 A, 137.71 SR

Shardul Thakur
H2H: 1 I, 0 R + 3 I, 9.2 O, 2 W

Washington Sundar
H2H: 1 I, 3 R, 100.0 SR + 3 I, 10.3 O, 4 W

Suryakumar Yadav
H2H: 1 I

England Head 2 Head:

Moeen Ali
H2H: 4 I, 9 R, 3 A, 60.0 SR +5 I, 17.2 O, 4 W

Jofra Archer
H2H: 3 I, 12 O, 3 W

Jonny Bairstow
H2H: 7 M, 102 R, 20.40 A, 134.21 SR

Jos Buttler (wk)
H2H: 11 I, 229 R, 25.44 A, 33.91 SR

Sam Curran
H2H: 1 I, 6* R, 120.00 SR + 3 I, 8 O, 1 W

Tom Curran
H2H: 1 I, 2 O, 0 W

Dawid Malan
H2H: 2 I, 48 R, 48.0 A, 111.62 SR,

Eoin Morgan (c)
H2H: 12 I, 342 R, 31.09 A, 145.53 SR

Chris Jordan
H2H: 5 I, 3 R, 1.0 A, 42.85 SR + 9 M, 34.3 O, 10 W

Jason Roy

H2H: 9 I, 256 R, 30.66 A, 149.18 SR

Ben Stokes

H2H: 5 I, 84 R, 21.0 A, 120.00 SR + 7 I, 19 O, 3 W

Adil Rashid

H2H: 2 I, 4 R, 133.33 SR, + 8 I, 28 O, 5 W

Mark Wood
H2H: 2 I, 8.0 O, 4 W


IND vs ENG Today Dream11 Team Captain and Vice- Captain Option

Captain Option: Virat Kohli, Jason Roy, Rohit Sharma
Vice-Captain Option: Jos Buttler, Jofra Archer, KL Rahul


IND vs ENG Today Dream11 Team For Small League

IND vs ENG 4th T20I Dream11 Small League

IND vs ENG Today Dream11 Team For Grand League

IND vs ENG Today Dream11 Team For Grand League


Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply