ENG vs NZ Test Dream11 Prediction: 1st Test Playing11, Player Stats, Team News, and Live Score

ENG vs NZ Test Dream11 Prediction

Today’s Match ENG vs NZ Dream11 Prediction, 1st Test Match England vs New Zealand 2021 Player Stats and Record, Probable Playing11, Pitch Report, ENG vs NZ Live Score, and Today Fantasy Cricket Team

ENG vs NZ Test Dream11 Prediction

The 1st Test match out of Two Test matches series between England vs New Zealand will be played this Wednesday 2 June 2021 at the venue of Lord’s, London. and if you are looking for ENG vs NZ Test Dream11 Prediction then you are in the right place.

England host New Zealand for Two Test matches series ahead of Test Championship, and after this series, England is in line to face Sri Lanka and India later in the summer. England announced a decent test squad for the New Zealand series including three uncapped players Ollie Robinson, James Bracey, Craig Overton.

On the other hand, New Zealand looks like the ideal preparation for the World Test Championship Final against India later in the month. New Zealand has never won an ICC event and the first WTC title could be a fitting title for them.


ENG vs NZ Match Details

Match: England vs New Zealand
Competition: New Zealand tour of England 2021
Time & Date: 02 June 2021, 03:30 PM (IST)
Venue: Lord’s, London


Weather Report

The Weather of the London will be partly cloudy for first two day but some shower expects during 3, 4 and 5 days. The average temperature should be around 23 degrees Celsius.

Pitch Report

The pitch of the Lord’s is balanced with something for both batsmen and bowlers. The pacers should get some assist from the wicket throughout the match, while the spinners may have an impact on Days 4 and 5.

STATS – TEST

Total matches139
Matches won batting first50
Matches won bowling first39
Average 1st Inns scores312
Average 2nd Inns scores298
Average 3rd Inns scores257
Average 4th Inns scores155
Highest total recorded729/6 (232 Ov) by AUS vs ENG
Lowest total recorded38/10 (15.4 Ov) by IRE vs ENG

ENG vs NZ Test Match Head to Head Records

Total Matches Played: 105
England Won: 48
New Zealand Won: 11
Drew: 46

Last 5 Test Matches Head to Head

England Won: 0
New Zealand Won: 3
Drew: 2


ENG vs NW Teams Squad

England

Joe Root(c), James Anderson, Sam Billings, James Bracey, Stuart Broad, Rory Burns, Zak Crawley, Haseeb Hameed, Dan Lawrence, Jack Leach, Craig Overton, Ollie Pope, Ollie Robinson, Dom Sibley, Olly Stone, Mark Wood.

New Zealand

Kane Williamson(c), Henry Nicholls, Ross Taylor, Colin de Grandhomme, Rachin Ravindra, Will Young, Jacob Duffy, Daryl Mitchell, Mitchell Santner, Tom Blundell, Devon Conway, Tom Latham, BJ Watling, Trent Boult, Doug Bracewell, Matt Henry, Kyle Jamieson, Ajaz Patel, Tim Southee, Neil Wagner.


ENG vs NZ Test Player Stats and Records

England Test Player Stats

Most Runs

PLAYERMATINNSRUNSHSAVGSR10050
JE Root103189861725449.2454.952049
SCJ Broad146213335516918.9565.36113
Sam Billings (FC)71104318917134.2960.18614
James Bracey (FC)4577257515636.7847.8612
Ollie Robison6392166711022.2260.8617
RJ Burns2342129113330.7345.228
JM Anderson1602231233819.5539.9901
DP Sibley1831882133*30.4135.5324
OJ Pope1728798135*31.9250.9215
Z Crawley122068326734.1554.7714
MA Wood18304025216.7566.2201
MJ Leach16282739213.6534.7701
DW Lawrence5102487327.5544.4402
Haseeb Hameed362198243.834.2102
Craig Overton4812441*20.6640.7800
OP Stone242019552.6300

Most Wickets

PLAYERMATINNSOVRWKSBBIBBMECNSR
JM Anderson16029757216147/4211/712.8455.9
SCJ Broad14626848865178/1511/1212.9356.7
Ollie Robison (FC)6311019682799/7814/1352.9842.3
MJ Leach1628617.1625/838/1533.0159.7
MA Wood1834548.5535/419/1003.2262.1
JE Root10395513.1375/85/333.1283.2
Craig Overton46117.593/1054/1163.4278.5
C Overton46117.593/1054/1163.4278.5
OP Stone2334.473/294/682.7929.7
DW Lawrence52305.66

New Zealand Test Player Stats

Most Runs

PLAYERMATINNSRUNSHSAVGSR10050
LRPL Taylor105183737929045.8359.81934
Devon Conway (FC)1081747130327*47.2156.141832
KS Williamson83144711525154.3152.122432
TWM Latham56973929264*42.2446.731120
BJ Watling73114377320538.1142.61819
HM Nicholls3755215217443.9150.24710
TG Southee77109169077*17.2485.6105
Rachin Ravindra (FC)26421470144*38.6853.5739
C de Grandhomme2436118510537.0381.7218
Jacob Duffy (FC)69948307112.9649.8701
MJ Santner233176612625.5342.6212
TA Boult718466852*15.1857.0901
N Wagner516566066*14.0448.5601
Doug Bracewell27455684713.8546.3600
TA Blundell101653812138.4247.5622
DJ Mitchell44226102*75.3360.111
KA Jamieson6622651*56.570.6201
MJ Henry13162246618.6676.4501
AY Patel81053147.5731.3600
WA Young2248432448.9700

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIBBMEconSR
TG Southee771442897.53027/6410/1082.9957.5
TA Boult711352636.32816/3010/802.9856.2
N Wagner51961897.32197/399/733.0351.9
Jacob Duffy (FC)691172025.21977/899/1063.161.6
Doug Bracewell2749830.4726/409/603.3669.2
C de Grandhomme2445613.5476/417/642.4278.3
MJ Santner2338649.5413/535/1732.7795
KA Jamieson612200.2366/4811/1172.3833.3
MJ Henry1325492.1314/936/1053.2495.2
KS Williamson8365355.3304/444/443.3671.1
Rachin Ravindra (FC)2631213.3226/896/1243.599.5
AY Patel814270.5225/597/1232.773.8
Devon Conway (FC)10825104.293/364/884.4769.5
LRPL Taylor10571622/42/4348
DJ Mitchell453611/71/73.05216
TA Blundell101304.33
WA Young2
HM Nicholls37
TWM Latham56
BJ Watling73

ENG vs NZ Live Score

Live Score

Live Score


ENG vs NZ Predicted Playing 11 for Today’s Match

England

Rory Burns, Dominic Sibley, Zak Crawley, Joe Root (c), Ollie Pope, Sam Billings / James Bracey, Dan Lawrence / Jack Leach, Craig Overton, Mark Wood, Stuart Broad, James Anderson.

New Zealand

Tom Latham, Tom Blundell, Kane Williamson (c), Ross Taylor, Henry Nicholls, BJ Watling (wk), Colin de Grandhomme, Mitchell Santner, Kyle Jamieson, Tim Southee, Neil Wagner.



Top Picks for ENG vs NZ Dream11 Match:

Top Picks ­– Batsmen

Joe Root
Kane Williamson

Top Picks ­– All-Rounders

Craig Overton
Daryl Mitchell

Top Picks ­– Bowlers

James Anderson
Tim Southee

Top Picks ­– Wicket-keepers

BJ Watling


ENG vs NZ Dream11 Team For Small League

ENG vs NZ Dream11 Team For Small League

ENG vs NZ Dream11 Team For Grand League

ENG vs NZ Dream11 Team For Grand League

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply