DOL vs HL Dream11 Team Prediction: Fantasy Cricket Tips, Playing11, Pitch Report – 12th Match: CSA T20 Challenge 2021

DOL vs HL Dream11 Team Prediction

DOL vs HL Dream11 Team Prediction: Fantasy Cricket Tips, Playing11, Pitch Report – 12th Match: CSA T20 Challenge 2021, will be played between Dolphins vs Highveld Lions. The teams will be played their first head-to-head this season.

Match Details:

Match: Dolphins vs Highveld Lions
Competition: CSA T20 Challenge 2021
Time & Date: 24th February 2021, 06:00 PM (IST)
Venue: Kingsmead, Durban

DOL vs HL Dream11 Team Prediction: Match Preview

The 12th Match of the CSA T20 Challenge 2021 will be played between Dolphins vs Highveld Lions at the venue of Kingsmead, Durban on 24th February 2021.

This is the clash between the table toppers, where the Lions placed at first place in the points table with 12 points and 0.782 net run rate and Dolphins also have 12 points but due to run rate is low compared to the Lions so they placed at 2nd Place.

The Highveld Lions are still unbeaten in the tournament as they won three out of three matches in the competition and in their previous match, they beat Knights by 7 wickets.

On the other hand, Dolphins also won three out of three matches in this CSA T20 Challenge and they are coming into this match after winning their last match against Warriors by 3 runs (D/L Method).

Weather Report

Unfortunately, the weather of the Durban is not good for this match, and Thunderstorm expects during the match. the temperature will hover around 23 degrees Celsius.

Pitch Report

The Pitch of the Kingsmead, Durban is a good batting wicket and the ball comes on to the bat nicely, and bowlers need to carry their line and length if they want success.

Avg First Inning Score: 152 (Last five Matches at the venue)
Batting First Won: 3 (2 matches D/L method)
Bowling First Won: 2


DOL vs HL Teams Recent Form and League Standing

Highveld Lions – 

Team Highveld Lions League Standing – 3rd
Matches Result –  3 Played | 3 Win | 3 Loss
Recent Form – W, W, W

Dolphins

Dolphins League Standing – 2nd
Matches Result – 3 Played | 3 Win | 0 Loss
Recent Form – W, W, W


Both Teams Squad

Dolphins:

Daryn Dupavillon, Robbie Frylinck, Ottniel Baartman, Senuran Muthusamy, Keshav Maharaj (c), Andile Phehlukwayo, Khaya Zondo, David Miller, Kerwin Mungroo, Sarel Erwee, Mangaliso Mosehle, Ruan de Swardt, Prenelan Subrayen, Eathan Bosch, Keegan Petersen, Grant Roelofsen.

Highveld Lions:

Temba Bavuma, Reeza Hendricks, Dwaine Pretorius, Delano Potgieter, Beuran Hendricks, Wiaan Mulder, Lutho Sipamla, Bjorn Fortuin, Ryan Rickelton, Sisanda Magala, Malusi Siboto, Eldred Hawken, Kagiso Rabada, Rassie van der Dussen, Aaron Phangiso, Ruan Haanbroek.


DOL vs HL Dream11 Prediction: DOL vs HL Player Stats and Records

Dolphins Player Stats:

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
K Zondo32945994.00134.2801
DA Miller33512925.50127.5000
SJ Erwee33765225.33131.0301
R Frylinck32412420.50157.6900
AL Phehlukwayo11131313.0092.8500
G Roelofsen22212110.5072.4100
S Muthusamy33311710.3377.5000
M Mosehle21111.0050.0000
P Subrayen31000.000.0000
KD Petersen115858*103.5701
KA Maharaj3211*100.0000
DM Dupavillon1100*00

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIEcon
KA Maharaj3312.064/153.75
P Subrayen3312.011/196.25
R Frylinck3311.042/116.90
AL Phehlukwayo110.407.50
OEG Baartman114.022/317.75
DM Dupavillon113.008.00
K Mungroo3310.211/308.41
E Bosch114.011/4210.50
S Muthusamy323.011/2111.00

Highveld Lions Player Stats:

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
HE van der Dussen3310664106.00155.8801
T Bavuma3310653*53.00112.7601
RR Hendricks33974732.33118.2900
D Potgieter32271727.0096.4200
BC Fortuin31999.00180.0000
D Pretorius3315107.5071.4200
RD Rickelton331384.3361.9000
SSB Magala3166*120.0000

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIEcon
BC Fortuin3311.032/215.81
K Rabada3311.053/235.90
BE Hendricks339.052/76.33
AM Phangiso326.022/146.50
D Pretorius327.032/297.42
SSB Magala3310.5105/208.03

DOL vs HL Probable Playing11’s

Dolphins

Grant Roelofsen (WK), Sarel Erwee, Keegan Petersen, Senuran Muthusamy, David Miller, Khaya Zondo, Robbie Frylinck, Keshav Maharaj (C), Prenelan Subrayen, Kerwin Mungroo, Ottniel Baartman.

Highveld Lions

Reeza Hendricks, Ryan Rickelton (WK), Temba Bavuma (C), Rassie van der Dussen, Dwaine Pretorius, Delano Potgieter, Bjorn Fortuin, Sisanda Magala, Aaron Phangiso, Kagiso Rabada, Beuran Hendricks.

DOL vs HL Dream11 Top Picks: Fantasy Cricket Tips

HL

HE van der Dussen
Kagiso Rabada
Sisanda Magala
Dwaine Pretorius
Reeza Hendricks

DOL

Sarel Erwee
David Miller
Khaya Zondo
Keshav Maharaj
Keegan Petersen

DOL vs HL Dream11 Team Prediction For Small League

DOL vs HL Dream11 Team Prediction For Small League

DOL vs HL Dream11 Team Prediction For Grand League

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply