DC vs SRH Dream11 Grand League Team | 11th T20: IPL 2020: Head to Head Players Battle

DC vs SRH Dream11 Grand League Team

DC vs SRH Dream11 Grand League Team | 11th T20: IPL 2020: Head to Head Players Battle

DC vs SRH Dream11 Grand League Team | 11th T20: IPL 2020: Head to Head Players Battle | Delhi Capitals vs Sunrisers Hyderabad – 29 September 2020
Hello and Welcome to Fantasy Expert, Today in this article we will Discuss Today Dream11 Team and Player battles of the 11th match of Dream11 IPL 2020 has scheduled to between Delhi Capitals (DC) vs Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH). So Let’s discuss how to create DC vs SRH Dream11 Grand League Team.

More in this article we will provide you –

DC vs SRH Today Dream11 Team
DC vs SRH Live Score
Dream11 Team Squad
DC vs SRH Playing11
DC vs SRH Player Stats and Records
Fantasy Cricket Tips
Grand League Team

Match Details

Match: Delhi Capitals vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Competition: Indian Premier League, 2020
Time&Date: 29 September 2020, 7:30 PM (IST)
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

DC vs SRH Dream11 | Match Preview

Delhi Capitals vs Sunrisers Hyderabad are set to lock horns with each other in the 11th T20 of Indian Premier League, 2020 at the venue of Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi.
Sunrisers Hyderabad suffered from back to back defeat in the two opening match of this season and now they facing Delhi Capitals who won their both matches so far in this tournament.
Sunrisers lost their last match against Kolkata Knight Rider and they coming into this match with losing momentum, if they want to win this match they need to strengthen their middle-order and they have good bowlers in their squad but they are not performing well till now, overall if they looking for win the match, their start players need to perform in this match.
On the other side, Delhi Capitals coming into this match with a winning momentum, In their last match they beat on of the best team of IPL, Chennai Super Kings by 44 runs big margin.

Weather Report

The weather will be quite warm and bright in Abu Dhabi this Tuesday and no concern any weather interruption in the match and the temperature is expected around 29 to 37 degrees Celsius.

Pitch Report

The Pitch of the Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi is an average pitch for batting and spinners get more help from the pitch and Bowl first will be an Ideal option after winning the toss.
Avg First Inn Score: 147

T20 Domestic

Total Match Played: 14
Batting First Won: 6
Batting Second Won: 8
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 151
Highest Score: Chennai Super Kings 205/4
Lowest Score: Royal Challengers Bangalore 70/10

Scoring Pattern

Below Score 150: 6
The score between 150 and 169: 4
The score between 170 and 189: 2
Score Above 190: 2


Last 5 Head to Head

Delhi Capitals won: 2
Sunrisers Hyderabad won: 3

Total Head to Head Records

Total Matches Played: 15
Delhi Capitals won: 6
Sunrisers Hyderabad won: 9

Both Teams Recent Form

Delhi Capitals: W, W
Sunrisers Hyderabad: L, L


Who Will Win Today’s Match?

DC to Win – 55% ==> BET ON FUN88
SRH to Win – 45% ==> BET ON FUN88

fun88 Fantasy Expert

Both Teams Squad

Delhi Capitals

Shreyas Iyer (C), Ajinkya Rahane, Shikhar Dhawan, Shimron Hetymer, Prithvi Shaw, Marcus Stoinis, Ravichandran Ashwin, Lalit Yadav, Axar Patel, Keemo Paul, Daniel Sams, Rishabh Pant, Alex Carey, Kagiso Rabada, Sandeep Lamichhane, Ishant Sharma, Mohit Sharma, Avesh Khan, Tushar Deshpande, Amit Mishra, Anrich Nortje, Harshal Patel.

Sunrisers Hyderabad

David Warner, Abdul Samad, Abhishek Sharma, Khaleel Ahmed, Fabian Allen, Jonny Bairstow, Basil Thampi, Priyam Garg, Shreevats Goswami, Siddarth Kaul, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Mitchell Marsh, Mohammad Nabi, Shahbaz Nadeem, T Natarajan, Manish Pandey, Rashid Khan, Wriddhiman Saha, Bavanaka Sandeep, Sandeep Sharma, Sanjay Yadav, Vijay Shankar, Billy Stanlake, Virat Singh, Kane Williamson.


Top Performers when both teams played

Batting

NameMRAvgF/H
Shikhar Dhawan1135735.702f
David Warner1032941.133f
Rishabh Pant932846.861h
Kane Williamson728657.202f
Shreyas Iyer928635.752f
Prithvi Shaw514529.002f
Jonny Bairstow28944.50

Bowling

NameMWEco
Bhuvneshwar Kumar13118.02
Amit Mishra14106.91
Keemo Paul266.13
Ishant Sharma667.73
Rashid Khan766.07
Siddarth Kaul769.50
Khaleel Ahmed257.90
Kagiso Rabada359.97

DC vs SRH Players Stats and Records ( with recent performance)

DC Players Stats

Click Here to See Full Team Stats

SRH players stats

Click Here to See Full Team Stats


Team News

Delhi Capitals

> Injury: R Ashwin and Ishant Sharma

But now both doing practice on nets and recovering very fast from injury

> Possible Changes

Only one Changes can expect, Harshal Patel or Ishant Sharma (If Fit) can play at place of Avesh Khan

Sunrisers Hyderabad

> Injury: Kane Williamson and Vijay Shanker

But Kane Williamson will available for selection for this match as he said in the last match, during spiking with the commentator.

> Possible Changes

Kane Williamson can play in this match if he will fit and Jonny Bairstow will make way for him.

Vijay Shankar will back in the playing11 if he is available for selection.

> Abdul Samad can play in this match for Priyam Garg.


DC vs SRH Probable Playing11

Delhi Capitals

Prithvi Shaw, Shikhar Dhawan, Shreyas Iyer (capt), Shimron Hetmyer, Rishabh Pant (wk), Marcus Stoinis, Axar Patel, Amit Mishra, Kagiso Rabada, Anrich Norje, Avesh Khan/Harshal Patel.

Sunrisers Hyderabad

David Warner (C), Jonny Bairstow (WK)/Kane Williamson, Manish Pandey, Wriddhiman Saha, Mohammad Nabi, Abhishek Sharma, Priyam Garg/Abdul Samad, Rashid Khan, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, T Natarajan, Khaleel Ahmed.


Interesting Player Battles (Batsmen vs Bowlers)

Sunrisers Hyderabad batsman vs Delhi Capitals bowlers matchup

BatsmanBowlerRunsBallsOutsDots
David WarnerRavichandran Ashwin10488229
Manish PandeyAmit Mishra7565227
Manish PandeyRavichandran Ashwin7263226
Manish PandeyAxar Patel3453226
David WarnerAxar Patel8451214
David WarnerAmit Mishra4340110

Delhi Capitals batsman vs Sunrisers Hyderabad bowlers matchup

BatsmanRunsBallsOutsDots
Ajinkya Rahane vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar8996654
Ajinkya Rahane vs Sandeep Sharma6368234
Ajinkya Rahane vs Shahbaz Nadeem8467418
Shreyas Iyer vs Rashid Khan6051123
Shreyas Iyer vs Sandeep Sharma3447327
Shreyas Iyer vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar3840319
Rishabh Pant vs Rashid Khan5437110
Fanasy Expert Telegram

DC vs SRH Top fantasy Picks

DC

Prithvi Shaw
Shikhar Dhawan
Shreyas Iyer
Rishabh Pant
Kagiso Rabada

SRH

David Warner
Manish Pandey
Bhuvneshwar Kumar
Mohammad Nabi
Rashid Khan


DC vs SRH Dream11 Small League Team

DC vs SRH Dream11 Small League Team

DC vs SRH Dream11 Grand League Team

DC vs SRH Dream11 Grand League Team

Disclaimer: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While choosing your Dream team, consider the points mentioned, and make your own decision.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply