CP vs SS Dream11 Prediction: 8th Match Spice Isle T10 2021, Player Stats, Playing11, Live Score, and Fantasy Team

CP vs SS Dream11 Prediction

Today’s Match CP vs SS Dream11 Prediction, 8th Match Dream11 Spice Isle T10 2021 Player Stats and Record, Probable Playing11, Pitch Report, Live Score, and Fantasy Cricket Team,

CP vs SS Dream11 Prediction

Cinnamon Pacers are ready to take on Saffron Strikers in the 8th match of the Dream11 Spice Isle T10 2021 at the venue of National Cricket Stadium in Grenada and if you are looking for CP vs SS Dream11 Prediction then Fantasy Expert News the right place.

Cinnamon Pacers made a good comeback in the last match against Bay Leaf Blasters after losing their opening match against Nutmeg Warriors, In their previous match, they registered a 7 wickets victory over the Blasters. Currently, they are placed at 3rd position of the points table.

On the opposite side, Saffron Strikers are undefeated in the Spice Isle T10 so far. they beat Clove Challengers in their opening match by 9 wickets and then registered a 25 runs victory over the Nutmeg Warriors.


CP vs SS Pitch Report

The pitch of the National Cricket Stadium, St George’s, Grenada is a high scoring track and batting friendly So We can expect scores above 100 in the Spice Isle T10, while help for both pacers and spinners.

Total Matches Played: 6
Batting First Won: 4
Bowling First Won: 2


Fantafeat Fantasy App

CP vs SS Teams Squad

Cinnamon Pacers

Adel Beggs, Alick Athanaze, Chard Charles, Heron Campbell, Javed Hazzard, Javel St Paul, Josh Edmund, Ken Maturine, Kenroy Peters, Kyron Andrew, Levaughn Lewis, Micah Narine, Nicoby John, Reuel Williams.

Saffron Strikers

Jelani George, Jenson Phillip, John Olive, Kem Charles, Kendel George, Laurie Williams, Lendon Lawrence, Mickel Joseph, Nickozi St Hillaire, Ray Charles, Ryan John (c), Samora Fraser, Shermon Lewis, Alex Moses.


CP vs SS Player Stats and Record

Cinnamon Pacers

Most Runs

PLAYERMATINNSRUNSAVGSRF/H
Alick Athanaze2210251.0208.161f
Heron Campbell225728.50142.50
Kenroy Peters221717.00154.54
Micah Narine221515.00125.00
Chard Charles2111.0033.33

Most Wickets

PLAYERMATOVRWKSECNSR
Kenroy Peters2113.006.00
Adel Beggs23111.3318.00
Reuel Williams23.2114.1020.00

Saffron Strikers

Most Runs

PLAYERMATINNSRUNSAVGSRF/H
Nickozi St Hillaire224848.00129.730
Mickel Joseph2132355.550
Ryan John212929.00193.330
Lendon Lawrence222412.00150.000
Kendel George221717.00130.760
John Olive2111.0020.000

Most Wickets

PLAYERMATOVRWKSECNSR
Kem Charles2466.004.00
Laurie Williams2425.5012.00
John Olive2327.669.00
Alex Moses22212.006.00
Shermon Lewis2416.5024.00

CP vs SS Playing11 for Today’s Match

Cinnamon Pacers (With Batting Order)

Alick Athanaze, Heron Campbell, Chard Charles, Micah Narine, Kenroy Peters, Adel Beggs, Josh Edmund, Javed Hazzard, Levaughn Lewis, Javel St Paul, Reuel Williams.

Saffron Strikers (With Batting Order)

Lendon Lawrence, Kendel George, John Olive, Nickozi St Hillaire, Ryan John (c), Mickel Joseph, Ray Charles, Shermon Lewis, Kem Charles, Alex Moses, Laurie Williams.


CP vs SS Dream11 Fantasy Team Prediction for Small League

CP vs SS Dream11 Fantasy Team Prediction

CP vs SS Dream11 Fantasy Team Prediction for Grand League

CP vs SS Dream11 Fantasy Team Prediction for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply