CP vs GG Dream11 Prediction: 10th Match Spice Isle T10 2021, Player Stats, Playing11, Live Score, and Fantasy Team

CP vs GG Dream11 Prediction

Today’s Match CP vs GG Dream11 Prediction, 10th Match Dream11 Spice Isle T10 2021 Player Stats and Record, Probable Playing11, Pitch Report, Live Score, Last Match Scorecard, and Fantasy Cricket Team

CP vs GG Dream11 Prediction

The 10th match of the Dream11 Isle T10 match will be played among Cinnamon Pacers and Ginger Generals at the venue of National Cricket Stadium in Grenada and if you are looking for CP vs GG Dream11 Prediction then fantasy expert news the right place.

Both teams coming into this match after winning their previous matches where Cinnamon Pacers beat Saffron Strikers by 10 runs and on the other side, Ginger Generals registered a 14 runs victory over Nutmeg Warriors.

CP vs GG Match Details

Match: Cinnamon Pacers vs Ginger Generals
Competition: Dream11 Spice Isle T10 2021
Time & Date: 03th May 2021, 07:00 PM (IST)
Venue: National Cricket Stadium, St George’s, Grenada


CP vs GG Pitch Report

The pitch of the National Cricket Stadium, St George’s has greatly supported for batsmen and average first inning score aroun 102 runs while bowlers need to carry their line and lenght to be success.

Total Matches Played: 9
Batting First Won: 4
Bowling First Won: 5


Both Teams Recent Form

Cinnamon Pacers: W, W, L
Ginger Generals: W, L, W


Fantafeat Fantasy App

CP vs GG Teams Squad

Cinnamon Pacers

Adel Beggs, Alick Athanaze, Chard Charles, Heron Campbell, Javed Hazzard, Javel St Paul, Josh Edmund, Ken Maturine, Kenroy Peters, Kyron Andrew, Levaughn Lewis, Micah Narine, Nicoby John, Reuel Williams.

Ginger Generals

Matthew Anil (WK), McDonald Daniel, Brathwaite Jaheim, George Keone, Edward Larry, Fraser Michael, Pascal Nelon, Redhead Nicklaus, Garcia Randol, Charles Reynold, Roland Cato (C), Andrew Sheon, Narayan Sunil, Benjamin Wavel.



CP vs GG Player Stats and Record

Cinnamon Pacers Player Stats

Most Runs

PLAYERMATINNSRUNSAVGSRF/H
Alick Athanaze3318390.0204.542f
Heron Campbell338729.00142.62
Micah Narine331818.00112.50
Kenroy Peters321717.00154.54
Chard Charles2111.0033.33

Most Wickets

PLAYERMATOVRWKSECNSR
Kenroy Peters3348.664.50
Micah Narine3628.0018.00
Chard Charles35212.2015.00
Adel Beggs34111.0024.00
Reuel Williams34.2114.5326.00

Ginger Generals Player Stats

Most Runs

PLAYERMATINNSRUNSAVGSRF/H
Wavel Benjamin339648.00184.611f
Roland Cato339632.00218.180
Keone George334916.33116.660
Anil Matthew332311.50115.000
Larry Edward33206.66125.000
Daniel McDonald33105.00125.000
Nelon Pascal31150.000

Most Wickets

PLAYERMATOVRWKSECNSR
Redhead Nicklaus3678.835.14
Larry Edward3647.839.00
Nelon Pascal3627.8318.00
Fraser Michael36210.0018.00
Daniel McDonald34112.2524.00

CP vs GG Playing11 for Today’s Match

Cinnamon Pacers (With Batting Order)

Alick Athanaze, Heron Campbell, Micah Narine(c), Chard Charles, Kenroy Peters, Adel Beggs, Josh Edmund, Javed Hazzard(wk), Levaughn Lewis, Javel St Paul, Reuel Williams.

Ginger Generals (With Batting Order)

Benjamin Wavel, George Keone, Roland Cato, Edward Larry, McDonald Daniel, Matthew Anil (WK), Charles Reynold, Fraser Michael, Pascal Nelon, Narayan Sunil, Redhead Nicklaus.


CP vs GG Live Score

Live Score

Live Score


CP vs GG Dream11 Fantasy Team Prediction for Small League

CP vs GG Dream11 Fantasy Team Prediction for Small League

CP vs GG Dream11 Fantasy Team Prediction for Grand League

CP vs GG Dream11 Fantasy Team Prediction for Grand League

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply