BPH-W vs WEF-W Dream11 Prediction | Player Stats, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Playing11, Live Score, 23rd Match: The Hundred Women 2021

BPH-W vs WEF-W Dream11 Prediction

BPH-W vs WEF-W Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Playing11, Pitch Report, Live Score and Streaming, Rules and Playing Condition, 23rd Match: The Hundred Women’s Competition 2021, Birmingham Phoenix Women vs Welsh Fire Women Match Preview and Details

BPH-W vs WEF-W Dream11 Prediction:

The 23rd Match of The Hundred Women’s Competition 2021 is set to play between Birmingham Phoenix Women vs Welsh Fire Women at the venue of Edgbaston, Birmingham. if you’re looking for BPH-W vs WEF-W Dream11 Prediction and Player Stats then you’re in the right place.

Both teams coming into this fixture after losing their previous encounters whereas Birmingham Phoenix Women lost their last match against Oval Invincibles Women by 8 wickets and Welsh Fire Women got defeat in their previous clash against Trent Rockets by 4 wickets.

Looking at the points table we have the Birmingham Phoenix at the last position winning only one out of their five games, while the Welsh Fire Woman is currently at number six winning two games of their six.


BPH-W vs WEF-W Match Details:

Match: Birmingham Phoenix Women vs Welsh Fire Women
Competition: The Hundred Women 2021
Time & Date: 09 August 2021, 07:30 PM (IST)
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham


BPH-W vs WEF-W Pitch Report

The pitch of the Edgbaston has been a slower surface for batting in the competition and provides more help to pacers while spinners get some assistant in middle overs. anything over 140 will be a competitive total.

Avg first Inning Score: 134 (3 The Hundred Women’s Match)
Batting First Won: 1
Bowling First Won: 2


BPH-W vs WEF-W Team Squad

Birmingham Phoenix Women:

Emily Arlott, Thea Brookes, Erin Burns, Gwenan Davies, Georgia Elwiss, Ria Fackrell, Phoebe Franklin, Kirstie Gordon, Amy Jones, Eve Jones, Marie Kelly, Abtaha Maqsood, Ellyse Perry, Shafali Verma, Issy Wong.

Welsh Fire Women:

Hannah Baker, Piepa Cleary, Lauren Filer, Katie George, Amy Gordon, Alex Griffiths, Nicole Harvey, Georgia Hennessy, Sophie Luff, Alice Macleod, Hayley Matthews, Georgia Redmayne, Bryony Smith, Sarah Taylor, Natasha Wraith.


BPH-W vs WEF-W Player Stats and Record

Birmingham Phoenix Women Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
AE Jones5510842*27156.5200
E Jones551044720.8109.4700
KM Mack55793115.8106.7500
Shafali Verma55712214.2107.5700
EA Burns55674513.4115.5100
IECM Wong54542718142.100
GM Davies5336201212000
GA Elwiss55321610.6696.9600
KL Gordon532111*161.5300
EL Arlott431785.6694.4400
PA Franklin1177714000
AM Maqsood5342*66.6600

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIRPB
KL Gordon551873/141.11
EA Burns551332/151.32
GA Elwiss5517.132/271.37
IECM Wong5517.231/131.44
EL Arlott4410.232/301.67
AM Maqsood551622/141.15
PA Franklin11302.13

Welsh Fire Women Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
HK Matthews5518371*45.75127.9701
GP Redmayne5510038*2595.2300
SJ Taylor54582914.5111.5300
BF Smith55532710.6110.4100
GM Hennessy544523*22.584.900
SN Luff5442131410500
P Cleary54158588.2300
AJ Macleod221165.573.3300
KL George5265*685.7100
A Griffiths52542.555.5500
HL Baker3111110000
N Harvey51000000

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIRPBSR
HK Matthews551973/231.0513.5
P Cleary551752/211.1717
BF Smith5517.441/161.322.2
N Harvey551132/111.1818.3
HL Baker336.221/91.1516
GM Hennessy551422/241.1535
A Griffiths53611/211.6330
AJ Macleod21102

BPH-W vs WEF-W Probable Playing 11 for Today’s Match

Birmingham Phoenix Women Playing 11

Shafali Verma, Eve Jones, Katie Mack, Amy Jones (c), Erin Burns, Georgia Elwiss, Issy Wong, Gwenan Davies, Phoebe Franklin, Kirstie Gordon, Abtaha Maqsood.

Welsh Fire Women Playing 11

Bryony Smith, Hayley Matthews, Georgia Redmayne, Sarah Taylor, Sophie Luff (c), Georgia Hennessy, Piepa Cleary, Katie George, Alex Griffiths, Nicole Harvey, Hannah Baker.


Join Our Telegram Channel for Daily Winning Dream11 Team


BPH-W vs WEF-W Dream11 Team Prediction and Fantasy Cricket Tips

BPH-W

Amy Jones – has been brilliant in the first three matches and scored 33, 31, 42* in respective innings but in the last two matches, she only manage 2 runs. but the wicket-keeper batswoman is capable to score a big knock.

Eve Jones – the lefthand batswoman has been good with the bat in the competition as she has scored 104 runs in five innings with the best of 47.

Kirstie Gordon – has been the best bowler for Birmingham in this 100 ball tournament, in five innings she has scalped 7 wickets with the best figure of 3/14.

WEF-W

Hayley Matthews is a consistent performer for Welsh Fire in the competition, in five innings, she has scored 183 runs at an average of 45.75 and also scalped 7 wickets with the ball.

Georgia Redmayne – she failed to score runs in the last match and was dismissed at only 1 run but overall in the competition, he has scored 100 runs at an average of 25.

Bryony Smith – the opening batsmen and Right-arm off-break bowler has been good with bat and bowl, she has scored 53 runs and picked 4 wickets in five matches.


BPH-W vs WEF-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

BPH-W vs WEF-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

BPH-W vs WEF-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

BPH-W vs WEF-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams. for More Dream11 Team Prediction and Player stats Click Here.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply