BLR vs MI Dream11 Grand League Team | 10th Match: IPL 2020: Head to Head Players Battle

BLR vs MI Dream11 Grand League Team

BLR vs MI Dream11 Grand League Team | 10th Match: IPL 2020: Head to Head Players Battle

BLR vs MI Dream11 Grand League Team | 10th Match: IPL 2020: Head to Head Players Battle | Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians – 28 September 2020
Hello and Welcome to Fantasy Expert, Today in this article we will Discuss Today Dream11 Team and Player battles of the 10th match of Dream11 IPL 2020 has scheduled to between Royal Challengers Bangalore (BLR) vs Mumbai Indians (MI).
So Let’s discuss how to create BLR vs MI Dream11 Grand League Team.

More in this article we will provide you –

BLR vs MI Today Dream11 Team
BLR vs MI Live Score
Dream11 Team Squad
BLR vs MI Playing11
BLR vs MI Player Stats and Records
Fantasy Cricket Tips
Grand League Team

Match Details

Match: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians
Competition: Indian Premier League, 2020
Time&Date: 28 September 2020, 7:30 PM (IST)
Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

BLR vs MI Dream11 | Match Preview

The 10th IPL Match: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians going to be played at Dubai International Cricket Stadium.
The Royal Challengers Bangalore started their campaign with a victory against Sunrisers Hyderabad but in the last match, they put one of the worst performances against Kings XI Punjab. Now they are going to face the defending champion Mumbai Indians, a team that swept Kolkata Knight Riders in their last match.

Banglore registered a good victory in their opening match but some of their mistakes and weakness got hidden because of Hyderabad’s poor performance. As Devdutt performed well in their first IPL match but not sustain their performance in their last match
RCB won their most of the matches in the past with their batting, but this time it’s not working, where Aron Finch is struggling, Virat Kohli is out of touch, and a big question on their wicket-keeper Josh Phillips performance.
Bowling Lineup also looking quite a week only Yuzvendra Chahal and Navdeep Saini are two bowlers, who impressed with their performance.

Mumbai Indians has made a good come back in their last match against Kolkata Knight Riders, Rohit Shama made 80 runs in 54 balls including 6 maximums. they prove themselves in every department in the last match and everything is going to in favour of Mumbai Indian.

Weather Report

The weather will be quite warm and bright in Dubai this Monday and no concern any weather interruption in the match and the temperature is expected around 27 to 38 degrees Celsius.

Pitch Report

The Pitch of Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai is a good pitch and provides help to both batsmen and bowlers. pacer get wicket from the track and spinners have been better at keeping the runs down.

Total Match Played: 71
Batting First Won: 26
Batting Second Won: 44
Tie: 1
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 151
Highest Score: Kings XI Punjab 206/3
Lowest Score: Lahore Qalandars 59/10

Scoring Pattern

Below Score 150: 30
The score between 150 and 169: 21
The score between 170 and 189: 16
Score Above 190: 4


Last 5 Head to Head

Royal Challengers Won: 1
Mumbai Indians Won: 4

Total Head to Head Records

Total Matches Played: 27
Royal Challengers Won: 9
Mumbai Indians Won: 18

Head to Head Out Side India

Total Matches Played: 4
Royal Challengers Won: 2
Mumbai Indians Won: 2

BLR won 1 match in dubai at same venue


Who Will Win Today’s Match?

RCB to Win – 40% ==> BET ON FUN88
MI to Win – 60% ==> BET ON FUN88

fun88 Fantasy Expert

Both Teams Squad

Royal Challengers Bangalore

Virat Kohli (c), Moeen Ali, Yuzvendra Chahal, Pavan Deshpande, AB de Villiers, Shivam Dube, Aaron Finch, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Mohammed Siraj, Chris Morris, Pawan Negi, Devdutt Padikkal, Parthiv Patel, Josh Philippe, Shahbaz Ahmed, Navdeep Saini, Dale Steyn, Isuru Udana, Washington Sundar, Umesh Yadav, Adam Zampa.

Mumbai Indian

Rohit Sharma, Aditya Tare, Saurabh Tiwary, Anmolpreet Singh, Trent Boult, Jasprit Bumrah, Rahul Chahar, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Quinton de Kock, Digvijay Deshmukh, Ishan Kishan, Dhawal Kulkarni, Chris Lynn, Mitchell McClenaghan, Mohsin Khan, Hardik Pandya, Krunal Pandya, James Pattinson, Kieron Pollard, Prince Balwant Rai, Anukul Roy, Sherfane Rutherford, Jayant Yadav, Suryakumar Yadav.


Top Performers when both teams played

Batting

NameMRAvgF/H
Virat Kohli2768329.703f
Ab de Villiers1656451.272f/1h
Kieron Pollard2347531.672f
Rohit Sharma1847031.334f
Saurabh Tiwary1019824.751f
Hardik Pandya918592.501f
Parthiv Patel1018218.201f

Bowling

NameMWEco
Yuzvendra Chahal11187.83
Jasprit Bumrah13167.64
Mitchell McClenaghan9119.09
Kieron Pollard23118.17
Dale Steyn596.35
Krunal Pandya896.45
Umesh Yadav468.29

BLR vs MI Player Stats

RCB Player Stats

Click Here to See Full Team Stats

Mumbai Indians

Click Here to See Full Team Stats


Team News

RCB

If Chris Morris fits and available for selection so he will definitely play in this match.

MUM

(Will be added when there is an update)

BLR vs MI Probable Playing11

Royal Challengers Bangalore

Aaron Finch, Devdutt Padikkal, Virat Kohli (C), AB de Villiers, Josh Philippe (WK), Shivam Dube, Washington Sundar, Chris Morris/Dale Steyn, Navdeep Saini, Yuzvendra Chahal, Umesh Yadav/Mohammed Siraj

Mumbai Indians

Quinton de Kock (WK), Rohit Sharma (C), Suryakumar Yadav, Kieron Pollard, Saurabh Tiwary, Hardik Pandya, Krunal Pandya, James Pattinson, Rahul Chahar, Jasprit Bumrah, Trent Bout.

Interesting Player Battles (Batsmen vs Bowlers)

Royal Challengers Bangalore batsman vs Mumbai Indians bowlers matchup

Batsman vs BowlerRunsBallsOutsDots
Virat Kohli vs Dhawal Kulkarni10181432
Virat Kohli vs Jasprit Bumrah11272225
Aaron Finch vs Jasprit Bumrah2856143
AB de Villiers vs Jasprit Bumrah7159227
AB de Villiers vs Krunal Pandya4343416
Virat Kohli vs Mitchell McClenaghan3940417

Mumbai Indians batsman vs Royal Challengers Bangalore bowlers matchup

Batsman vs BowlerRunsBallsOutsDots
Rohit Sharma vs Umesh Yadav14394441
Kieron Pollard vs Dale Steyn5054431
Rohit Sharma vs Dale Steyn3746123
Kieron Pollard vs Yuzvendra Chahal4937414
Q de Kock vs Umesh Yadav4935122
Suryakumar Yadav vs Yuzvendra Chahal3333212
Rohit Sharma vs Yuzvendra Chahal293116

Captain and Vice-Captain Picks

Small League

Captain: Rohit Sharma, Virat Kohli, AB de Villiers
Vice-Captain: Quinton de Kock, Suryakumar Yadav, Aaron Finch

Grand League

Captain: Aaron Finch, Rohit Sharma, Suryakumar Yadav
Vice-Captain: Quinton de Kock, Virat Kohli, Hardik Pandya


BLR vs MI Dream11 Small League Team

BLR vs MI Dream11 Small League Team

BLR vs MI Dream11 Grand League Team

BLR vs MI Dream11 Grand League Team

Disclaimer: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While choosing your Dream team, consider the points mentioned, and make your own decision.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply