BLR vs DC Dream11 Match Prediction | 19th IPL T20 | Injury, Playing11, Top Fantasy Picks

BLR vs DC Dream11 Match Prediction

BLR vs DC Dream11 Match Prediction | 19th IPL T20 | Injury, Playing11, Top Fantasy Picks

BLR vs DC Dream11 Match Prediction | 19th IPL T20 | Injury, Playing11, Top Fantasy Picks | Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Capitals Dream11 | BLR vs DC Team News and Grand League Team – 5 October 2020
Welcome to Fantasy expert In this article, we will discuss the Dream11 Prediction, Top Fantasy Picks, and Dream11 Grand League Team of Today’s Dream11 IPL match. Today’s match will be played between Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Capitals.

More in this article we will provide you –

BLR vs DC Dream11 Match Prediction
BLR vs DC Head to Head
BLR vs DC Dream11 Team Tips
BLR vs DC Playing11 and Team News
Player Stats and Records
Top Fantasy Picks
Players Head to Head

Match Details

Match: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Capitals
Competition: Indian Premier League, 2020
Time&Date: 5th October 2020, 7:30 PM (IST)
Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium
Live Streaming: Disney+Hotstar and Star Sports

BLR vs DC Dream11 Match Prediction

At the time, I’m writing this article, Royal Challengers Bangalore and Delhi Capitals are only two teams who have won the three matches in this tournament.
Now, these two teams will face each other in the 19th Dream11 IPL Match will be played at Dubai International Cricket Stadium both teams ranked in the top position of the points table with three wins out of four matches they played so far in this competition.
Royal Challengers won their last match by 8 wickets against Rajasthan Royals and the good news is for the Banglore that the skipper Virat Kholi now back in the form, in the last match, he played unbeaten 72 runs knock in 53 balls.
On the other side, the Delhi Capitals won their last match against Kolkata Knight Riders by 18 runs, and the skipper Shreyas Iyar(88) and Prithvi Shaw(66) played big knock a with bowling A Nortje 3 and Harshal Patel picks 2 wickets in the match.
So let’s wait and watch which team will grab the top position and The situation is also expected to be a bit more batter even for the bowlers in Dubai than they are in Sharjah.

Weather Report

Clear Sky, 65% Humidity, 31.61℃

Pitch Report

The Pitch of Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai is a good pitch and provides help to both batsmen and bowlers. pacer get wicket from the track and spinners have been better at keeping the runs down.

Total Match Played: 79
Batting First Won: 28
Batting Second Won: 45
Tie: 1
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 152
Highest Score: Kings XI Punjab 206/3
Lowest Score: Lahore Qalandars 59/10

Scoring Pattern

Below Score 150: 30
The score between 150 and 169: 22*
The score between 170 and 189: 17
Score Above 190: 5


Last 5 Head to Head

Royal Challengers Bangalore: 2
Delhi Capitals: 3

Total Head to Head Records

Total Matches Played: 24
Royal Challengers Bangalore: 15
Delhi Capitals: 8
No Result: 1

Teams Recent Form

RCB: W, W, L, W
DC: W, L, W, W


Who Will Win Today’s Match?

DC to Win – 40% ==> BET ON FUN88
RCB to Win – 60% ==> BET ON FUN88

fun88 Fantasy Expert

Both Teams Squad

Royal Challengers Bangalore

Virat Kohli (c), Moeen Ali, Yuzvendra Chahal, Pavan Deshpande, AB de Villiers, Shivam Dube, Aaron Finch, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Mohammed Siraj, Chris Morris, Pawan Negi, Devdutt Padikkal, Parthiv Patel, Josh Philippe, Shahbaz Ahmed, Navdeep Saini, Dale Steyn, Isuru Udana, Washington Sundar, Umesh Yadav, Adam Zampa.

Delhi Capitals

Shreyas Iyer (C), Ajinkya Rahane, Shikhar Dhawan, Shimron Hetymer, Prithvi Shaw, Marcus Stoinis, Ravichandran Ashwin, Lalit Yadav, Axar Patel, Keemo Paul, Daniel Sams, Rishabh Pant, Alex Carey, Kagiso Rabada, Sandeep Lamichhane, Ishant Sharma, Mohit Sharma, Avesh Khan, Tushar Deshpande, Amit Mishra, Anrich Nortje, Harshal Patel.


Top Performers when both teams played

Batsmen

NameMRAvgF/HH
Virat Kohli2284965.318f99
AB de Villiers1543061.434f90
Rishabh Pant727339.143f85
Shreyas Iyer825531.883f77
Parthiv Patel512024.0039

Bowlers

NameMWEcoBBM
Yuzvendra Chahal11148.023/32
Amit Mishra1199.113/32
Harshal Patel668.10
Kagiso Rabada266.504/21
Chris Morris (DC)568.003/21

RCB vs DC Dream11 | Team News

Royal Challenger Bangalore

Possible Changes: Most Probably Royal Challenger Bangalore go with the same Playing11

Delhi Capitals

Possible Changes: Delhi Capitals would not make any changes in their playing11.


RCB vs DC Probable Playing11

Royal Challenger Bangalore

Aaron Finch, Devdutt Padikkal, Virat Kohli (C), AB de Villiers (WK), Shivam Dube, Gurkeerat Singh, Washington Sundar, Isuru Udana, Navdeep Saini, Yuzvendra Chahal, Adam Zampa/Chris Morris.

Delhi Capitals

Shikhar Dhawan, Prithvi Shaw, Shreyas Iyer(C), Rishabh Pant (WK), Shimron Hetmyer/Alex Carey, Marcus Stoinis, Ravichandran Ashwin, Amit Mishra, Anrich Nortje, Harshal Patel, Kagiso Rabada.


Interesting Player Battles (Batsmen vs Bowlers)

Royal Challengers Bangalore batsman vs Delhi Capitals bowlers matchup

BatsmanBowlerRunsBallsOutsDots
Virat KohliAmit Mishra175104230
AB de VilliersRavi Ashwin6763219
Virat KohliKagiso Rabada121315
Aaron FinchMohit Sharma201536
PA PatelRavi Ashwin3849427
AB de VilliersKagiso Rabada9822

Delhi Capitals batsman vs Royal Challengers Bangalore bowlers matchup

BatsmanBowlerRunsBallsOutsDots
Shreyas IyerWashington Sundar302022
Shikhar DhawanUmesh Yadav8676135
Ajinkya RahaneUmesh Yadav9066227
Shikhar DhawanYuzvendra Chahal5248312
Marcus StoinisChris Morris4040219
Ajinya RahaneDale Steyn1832221
Shikhar DhawanChris Morris3831114
Fanasy Expert Telegram


RCB vs DC Top Fantasy Picks

Royal Challenger Bangalore

Virat Kohli is a must pick player for your fantasy team after struggling in the first three matches he scored 72 runs in 53 balls in the last match against Rajasthan Royals.

Ab de Villiers has scored 148 runs in 4 games at an average of 73.0 and he also hit two half-centuries in this season.

Devdutt Padikkal has been the man in the form for royal challengers, the young talent score 174 runs in four games at an average of 43.50.

Yuzvendra Chahal is the leading wickets taker of RCB, he took 8 wickets in 4 innings.

Delhi Capitals

Shreyas Iyer finally played a big knock for his team, he played a 88 runs knock against KKR in the last match and his overall score in this season is 174 runs in 4 games.

Prithvi Shaw hit two half-centuries in this competition and his total score is 137 runs in 4 games with an average of 34.25.

Rishabh Pant is the most consistent player of this team he scores at least 30 runs each match and in this competition, he scored 134 runs in 4 matches at an average of 44.66.

Kagiso Rabada is the most wicket-taking bowler of the tournament in this season he picked 8 wickets in 4 games.

RCB vs DC Dream11 Team for Small League

BLR vs DC Dream11 Team For Small League

RCB vs DC Dream11 Team for Grand League

BLR vs DC Dream11 Team For Grand League

Disclaimer: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While choosing your Dream team, consider the points mentioned, and make your own decision.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply