BLB vs SS Dream11 Prediction | 11th Match Spice Isle T10 2021, Player Stats, Playing11, Live Score, and Fantasy Team

BLB vs SS Dream11 Prediction

Today’s Match BLB vs SS Dream11 Prediction, 11th Match Dream11 Spice Isle T10 2021 Player Stats and Record, Probable Playing11, Pitch Report, Live Score, Last Match Scorecard, and Fantasy Cricket Team

BLB vs SS Dream11 Prediction

The 11th match of the Dream11 Isle T10 match will be played among Bay Leaf Blasters and Saffron Strikers at the venue of National Cricket Stadium in Grenada and if you are looking for BLB vs SS Dream11 Prediction then fantasy expert news the right place.

Bay Leaf Blasters have registered their first victory in their last match against Clive Challengers by 8 wickets and after this win, they have jumped from 6th place to direct 4th place.

On the other hand, Saffron Strikers have lost their last match against Cinnamon Pacers after two consecutive wins in the tournament but currently, they are placed at 1st place with 4 points.

BLB vs SS Match Details

Match: Bay Leaf Blasters vs Saffron Strikers
Competition: Dream11 Spice Isle T10 2021
Time & Date: 03th May 2021, 09:30 PM (IST)
Venue: National Cricket Stadium, St George’s, Grenada


BLB vs SS Pitch Report

The pitch of the National Cricket Stadium, St George’s has greatly supported for batsmen and average first inning score around 102 runs while bowlers need to carry their line and length to be successful.

Total Matches Played: 9
Batting First Won: 4
Bowling First Won: 5


Both Teams Recent Form

Bay Leaf Blasters: W, L, L
Saffron Strikers: L, W, W


BLB vs SS Team Squad

Bay Leaf Blasters

Alvin Ramnauth, Amikel Dubissette, Craig Williams, Denis Smith, Deron Hypolite, Devon Smith, Jalon Olive, Josh Noel, Keron Charles, Leon Chichester, Markel Baptiste, Richard Rogers, Ronel Williams, Sharkim Edwards.

Saffron Strikers

Jelani George, Jenson Phillip, John Olive, Kem Charles, Kendel George, Laurie Williams, Lendon Lawrence, Mickel Joseph, Nickozi St Hillaire, Ray Charles, Ryan John (c), Samora Fraser, Shermon Lewis, Alex Moses.



BLB vs SS Player Stats and Record

Bay Leaf Blasters Player Stats

Most Runs

PLAYERMATINNSRUNSAVGSR
Leon Chichester336421.33125.49
Denis Smith336161.00164.86
Devon Smith335618.66164.70
Sharkim Edwards2221210.00
Jalon Olive32136.5076.47
Josh Noel22105.0083.33
Markel Baptiste3284.00160.00
Keron Charles2144.0080.00

Most Wickets

PLAYERMATOVRWKSECNSR
Richard Rogers3637.1612.00
Amikel Dubissette3539.2010.00
Keron Charles2425.2512.00
Markel Baptiste3428.7512.00
Alvin Ramnauth12212.006.00
Sharkim Edwards23118.0010.00
Deron Hypolite33.1118.6319.00

Saffron Strikers Player Stats

Most Runs

PLAYERMATINNSRUNSAVGSRF/H
Lendon Lawrence335618.66175.00
Nickozi St Hillaire334824.00126.310
Ryan John324422.00200.000
Mickel Joseph323333.00235.710
Kendel George332914.50131.810
Shermon Lewis3224240.000
John Olive32126.00120.000
Kem Charles311100.000

Most Wickets

LAYERMATOVRWKSECNSR
Kem Charles3668.166.00
Alex Moses33313.006.00
Laurie Williams3627.5018.00
John Olive3528.0015.00
Shermon Lewis3518.6030.00

BLB vs SS Playing11 for Today’s Match

Bay Leaf Blasters

Devon Smith (c), Leon Chichester, Denis Smith (wk), Sharkim Edwards, Markel Baptiste, Keron Charles, Amikel Dubissette, Deron Hypolite, Jalon Olive, Richard Rogers, Craig Williams.

Saffron Strikers

Lendon Lawrence (wk), Kendel George, St Nickozi Hillaire, John Olive, Ryan John (c), Mickel Joseph, Shermon Lewis, Jenson Phillip, Kern Charles, Alex Moses, Laurie Williams.


BLB vs SS Live Score:

Live Score

Live Score


BLB vs SS Dream11 Fantasy Team Prediction for Small League

BLB vs SS Dream11 Fantasy Team Prediction for Small League

BLB vs SS Dream11 Fantasy Team Prediction for Grand League

BLB vs SS Dream11 Fantasy Team Prediction for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply