BLB vs CC Dream11 Prediction: Spice Isle T10 2021, Player Stats, Playing11, Live Score, and Team

BLB vs CC Dream11 Prediction

Today’s Match BLB vs CC Dream11 Prediction, 7th Match Dream11 Spice Isle T10 2021 Player Stats and Record, Probable Playing11, Pitch Report, Live Score, and Fantasy Cricket Team,

BLB vs CC Dream11 Prediction

Bay Leaf Blasters will take on Clove Challengers in the 7th match of the Dream11 Spice Isle T10 2021 at the venue of National Cricket Stadium in Grenada and if you are looking for BLB vs CC Dream11 Prediction then you are in the right place.

Bay Leaf Blasters seem to be the weakest team of this tournament, with two losses to their account so far. they lost their last match against Cinnamon Pacers by 7 wickets. Currently, they are sitting at the bottom of the points table.

Clove Challengers have started their campaign in the tournament with a loss against Saffron Strikers but they made a good comeback in their previous match against Ginger Generals and won the match by 6 wickets.


Pitch Report

The pitch of the National Cricket Stadium, St George’s, Grenada is a high scoring track and batting friendly So We can expect scores above 100 in the Spice Isle T10, while help for both pacers and spinners.

Total Matches Played: 6
Batting First Won: 4
Bowling First Won: 2


Fantafeat Fantasy App

BLB vs CC Team Squad

Bay Leaf Blasters

Alvin Ramnauth, Amikel Dubissette, Craig Williams, Denis Smith, Deron Hypolite, Devon Smith, Jalon Olive, Josh Noel, Keron Charles, Leon Chichester, Markel Baptiste, Richard Rogers, Ronel Williams, Sharkim Edwards.

Clove Challengers

Angel Johnson, Teddy Bishop (WK), Bronson Johnson, Casimir Thomas, Cliffon Mark, Darron Need, Denroy Charles, Deyna George, Cyprian Forsyth (C), Jamie Buddy, Jeron Noel, Kimo Peters, Melvin Gordon, Tiron Charles.


BLB vs CC Player Stats and Record

Bay Leaf Blasters Player Stats

Most Runs

PLAYERMATINNSRUNSAVGSR
Leon Chichester225025.00135.13
Denis Smith223939.00150.00
Devon Smith223819.00200.00
Jalon Olive22136.5076.47
Josh Noel22105.0083.33
Markel Baptiste2284.00160.00
Keron Charles1144.0080.00

Most Wickets

PLAYERMATOVRWKSECNSR
Markel Baptiste2327.009.00
Richard Rogers2428.2512.00
Alvin Ramnauth12212.006.00
Keron Charles1216.5012.00
Sharkim Edwards1118.006.00

Clove Challengers Player Stats

Most Runs

PLAYERMATINNSRUNSAVGSR
Darron Need225353.00230.43
Cyprian Forsyth222525.00104.16
Bronson Johnson221463.63
Teddy Bishop22136.50118.18
Kimo Peters22115.5050.00
Denroy Charles2284.0080.00
Melvin Gordon2144.0044.44
Deyna George211100.0

Most Wickets

PLAYERMATOVRWKSECNSR
Jamie Buddy2429.0012.00
Denroy Charles2316.3318.00
Jeron Noel2316.6618.00
Deyna George2319.0018.00
Casimir Thomas22111.0012.00

BLB vs CC Live Score

Live Score

Live Score


BLB vs CC Probable Playing11 for Today’s Match

Bay Leaf Blasters (With Batting Order)

Leon Chichester, Josh Noel, Devon Smith, Denis Smith, Jalon Olive, Markel Baptiste, Sharkim Edwards, Amikel Dubissette, Alvin Ramnauth, Deron Hypolite, Richard Rogers, Ronel Williams.

Clove Challengers (With Batting Order)

Angel Johnson, Kimo Peters, Teddy Bishop (WK), Cyprian Forsyth (C), Denroy Charles, Darron Need, Bronson Johnson, Deyna George, Jamie Buddy, Melvin Gordon, Jeron Noel, Casimir Thomas.


BLB vs CC Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

BLF vs CC Dream11 Team for Small League

BLB vs CC Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

BLF vs CC Dream11 Team for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply