AUT vs LUX Player Stats and Records | 2nd Match: Central Europe Cup T20 Dream11 Team Prediction

AUT vs LUX Player Stats and Record

Today Dream11 Match AUT vs LUX Player Stats and Record | 2nd Match: Central Europe Cup T20, Dream11 Team Prediction for Austria vs Luxembourg T20, AUT vs LUX Today Match Prediction, Who will win Today’s Match between AUT vs LUX

More In this article we will provide you AUT vs LUX Today’s Match Playing11, Pitch Report, Weather Report, Both Teams Squad, and Dream11 Team Prediction for AUT vs LUX with Grand League Contest Team.

AUT vs LUX Today Match Prediction Match Details:

Match: Austria vs Luxembourg
Competition: Central Europe Cup T20 2021
Time & Date: 21th May 2021, 06:30 PM (IST)
Venue: Vinor Cricket Ground, Prague

AUT vs LUX Match Preview:

The second match of the Central Europe Cup T20 2021 will be played between Austria and Luxembourg at the venue of Vinor Cricket Ground, Prague this Friday at 6:30 PM IST.

Austria have a superior experience in T20 cricket and they have some good batsmen like Bilal Zalmai and Razmal Shigiwal will be key for them with the bat, Team Austria will be looking for a winning start in this tournament against Luxembourg.

On the other hand, Luxembourg playing their second match in the competition so they have some knowledge about playing condition and pitch behavior so they will play better in this competition. The team Led by wicket-keeper batsman Joost Mees, Luxembourg have a talented yet inexperienced side, capable of springing a surprise or two in the Central Europe Cup T20.


AUT vs LUX Prague Weather Report

The weather of the Prague will be partly cloudy during the match with only few chances of rain during the match, however, the temperature will hover around 13 degrees Celsius.

Vinor Cricket Ground Pitch Report

The pitch of the Vinor Cricket Ground is known for low scoring games with batting first is the ideal option after win the toss.

The pacers will get some assistance if they manage to deliver at the right line and length while Spinners will have very few help at this track.


AUT vs LUX Head to Head Records

Overall Matches Played: 1
Austria Won: 1
Luxembourg Won: 0


AUT vs LUX Both Teams Squad

Austria

Razmal Shigiwal (c), Rayhaan Ahmed, Mirza Ahsan, Zeshan Arif, Aman Habibullah, Zabiullah Ibrahimkhel, Aqib Iqbal, Kunal Joshi, Lakmal Kasturiarachchige, Jaweed Sadran, Sahel Zadran, Mark Simpson-Parker, Navin Wijesekera, Bilal Zalmai

Luxembourg

Girish Venkateswaran, James Barker, Reinhardt Heyns, Timothy Baker, Tony Whiteman, Aanand Pandey, Ankush Nanda, Atif Kamal, Pankaj Malav, Shameek Vats, William Cope, Vikram Vijh, Anshuman Singh, Mohit Dixit, Roshan Vishwanath, Joost Mees(c & wk).


AUT vs LUX Player Stats and Record:

Austria Player Stats

Most Runs

PLAYERMATINNSRUNSHSAVGSR10050
Sahel Zadran (T20s)97893717.800
Razmal Shigiwal531005333.33128.201
Kunal Joshi534132*20.510000
Navin Wijesekera (T20s)10103486943.5114.3404
Mirza Ahsan446651*66253.8401
Jaweed Sadran (T20s)981203324193.55
Bilal Zalmai54208111*69.33190.8210
Rayhaan Ahamed (T20s)97763412.67110.1400
Lakmal Kasturiaachchige (T20s)9814257*28.4138.2401
Zeshan Arif3
M Simpson-Parker31000000
Zabiullah Ibrahmkhel (T20s)95292414.583.3300
Aqib Iqbal5166610000

Most Wickets

PLAYERMATINNSOVRWKSBBIEcon
Aqib Iqbal541306.46
Arsalan Arif1
Bilal Zalmai541494/124.71
K Joshi5
Mirza Ahsan4
Razmal Shigiwal5
M Simpson-Parker33532/68
Sahel Zadran (T20s)9723.331/127.23
Zeshan Arif337.564/106.25
Jaweed Sadran (T20s)9927143/127
Lakmal Kasturiaachchige (T20s)9934.2123/206.7
Zabiullah Ibrahmkhel (T20s)9930193/357.8

Luxembourg Player Stats

Most Runs

PLAYERSMATINNSRUNSHSAVGSR10050
Aanand Pandey (Cr)14144206138.18102.9404
V Vijh8818564*30.8391.5801
Ashuman Singh (Cr)751794735.8102.2900
J Mees8713767*34.25120.1701
T Whiteman86983632.66146.2600
J Barker76893914.8384.7600
G Venkateswaran33745937127.5801
M Dixit53563818.6690.3200
Timothy Barker4427186.7581.8100
R Heyns2120202012500
WJ Cope4313111313000
Atif Kamal4311113.6661.1100
R Vishwanath228548000
A Nanda52753.577.7700
P Malav31000000
S Vats1

Most Wickets

PLAYERMATINNSOVRWKSBBIEcon
Aanand Pandey (Cr)141423.5113/416.63
A Nanda5514.2105/66.27
Ashuman Singh (Cr)662192/34
WJ Cope441164/186.36
V Vijh8720.362/249.02
P Malav33842/107.87
Atif Kamal441422/56.42
M Dixit551421/158.5
T Whiteman823.411/2410.36
S Vats11208.5
J Barker7
TC Barker4
R Heyns2
J Mees8
G Venkateswaran3
R Vishwanath2

AUT vs LUX Today’s Match Predicted Playing 11

Austria

Sahel Zadran, Razmal Shigiwal, Kunal Joshi, Mirza Ahsan, Nivan Wijesekara, Bilal Zalmai, Rayhaan Ahamed, Zeshan Arif, Mark Simpson, Zabiullah Ibrahimkhel, Aman Habibullah

Luxembourg

Girish Venkateswaran, James Barker, Joost Mees(c & wk), Vikram Vijh, Tony Whiteman, Anshuman Singh, Mohit Dixit, Aanand Pandey, Ankush Nanda, Shameek Vats, Atif Kamal.


AUT vs LUX Dream11 Team Top Picks

Bilal Zalmai is one of the star player of Austria and has scored 208 runs in 5 T20Is and also has scalped 9 wickets with the best figures of 4/12.

Razmal Shigiwal skipper of Austria has mustered 100 runs in 5 T20I with an average of 33.33 with a strike rate of 128.2.

Joost Mees was the best high performer batsmen for Luxembourg in the last year’s T20 Tri-Series. He had scored 124 runs in 4 matches at an average of 41.33 and his strike rate of 131.91 was one of the best.

Vikram Vijh is the one of the best all-rounder of Luxmbourg with his all-around performances in the Luxembourg T20 Tri-Series where he scored 78 runs in 4 matches and also scalped 6 wickets.


AUT vs LUX Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

AUT vs LUX Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

AUT vs LUX Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

AUT vs LUX Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply