AL vs GGC Dream11 Prediction: Dhaka T20 Player Stats, Playing11, Live Score, and Dream11 Team

AL vs GGC Dream11 Prediction

Today’s Match AL vs GGC Dream11 Prediction, 28th Match Dhaka Premier Division Twenty20 Cricket League 2021 Abahani Limited vs Gazi Group Cricketers Player Stats and Record, Probable Playing11, Pitch Report, Live Score, and Fantasy Cricket Team

AL vs GGC Dream11 Prediction:

The 28th match of the Dhaka Premier Division Twenty20 Cricket League match will be played between Abahani Limited vs Gazi Group Cricketers at the venue of Shere Bangla National Stadium in Mirpur and if you are looking for AL vs GGC Dream11 Prediction then Fantasy Expert News the right place.


AL vs GGC Match Details:

Match: Abahani Limited vs Gazi Group Cricketers
Competition: Dhaka Premier Division Twenty20 Cricket League 2021
Time & Date: 08 June 2021, 01:00 PM (IST)
Venue: Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur


AL vs GGC Pitch Report

The pitch of Shere Bangla National Stadium is a neutral venue where both the batsman and the bowler will do well. The first innings total at this venue at the moment is 153 and interestingly, the team batting first has won more matches here.


Both Teams Squad

Abahani Limited (AL)

Naim Shaikh, Liton Das, Mushfiqur Rahim, Mohammad Saifuddin, Mosaddek Hossain Saikat, Najmul Hossain Shanto, Afif Hossain Dhrubo, Aminul Islam Biplob, Taijul Islam, Arafat Sunny, Shohidul Islam, Tanzim Hasan Sakib, Mehedi Hasan Rana, Towhidul Islam Rasel, Munim Shahriar, Shaheen Alam, Rakibul Islam Raja, AKS Swadhin.

Gazi Group Cricketers (GGC)

Mahmudullah Riyad (c), Mominul Haque Showrabh, Ariful Haque, Soumya Sarkar, Sheikh Mehedi Hasan, Yasir Ali Chowdhury, Nasum Ahmed, Zakir Hasan, Hasan Mahmud, Sanjit Saha Deep, Akbar Ali, Shahadat Hossain Dipu, Nahid Hasan, Mukidul Islam Mugdho, Rakibul Atiq, Mahedi Hasan.


AL vs GGC Live Score

Live Score

Live Score


AL vs GGC Player Stats and Record

Abahani Limited (AL) Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
Afif Hossain435127*51.00100.0000
Mushfiqur Rahim448938*44.50141.2600
Mohammad Naim441274942.33119.8100
Mohammad Saifuddin41404040.00210.5200
Najmul Hossain Shanto43624920.66129.1600
Mosaddek Hossain43352117.50100.0000
Munim Shahriar43412513.66146.4200
Shohidul Islam3100*00
Arafat Sunny4
Mehedi Hasan Rana3
Taijul Islam4
Tanzim Hasan Sakib2

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIEconSR
Arafat Sunny4414.052/54.6416.8
Mohammad Saifuddin4415.021/155.8045.0
Mosaddek Hossain447.022/246.8521.0
Taijul Islam4411.022/127.0033.0
Tanzim Hasan Sakib226.043/97.009.0
Shohidul Islam339.021/248.6627.0
Mehedi Hasan Rana338.022/3111.0024.0
Afif Hossain4
Mohammad Naim4
Munim Shahriar4
Mushfiqur Rahim4
Najmul Hossain Shanto4

Gazi Group Cricketers (GGC) Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
Zakir Hasan435026*50.00131.5700
Mahmudullah448262*41.00113.8801
Mominul Haque441085436.00136.7001
Soumya Sarkar44895322.25115.5801
Ariful Haque42433721.5095.5500
Shahadat Hossain22261313.00123.8000
Mahedi Hasan43321610.6694.1100
Nahid Hasan31555.00250.0000
Akbar Ali42864.00100.0000
Nasum Ahmed41222.0028.5700
Yasir Ali111313*130.0000
Mukidul Islam411010*76.9200
Sanjit Saha1

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIAveEconSR
Nasum Ahmed4412.242/1115.755.1018.5
Mahmudullah4412.072/1911.286.5810.2
Mahedi Hasan4412.042/1820.506.8318.0
Ariful Haque436.011/1647.007.8336.0
Soumya Sarkar423.011/1426.008.6618.0
Mukidul Islam4413.062/2318.838.6913.0
Nahid Hasan336.0010.83
Sanjit Saha111.0012.00
Akbar Ali4
Mominul Haque4
Shahadat Hossain2
Yasir Ali1
Zakir Hasan4

AL vs GGC Probable Playing11

Abahani Limited

Munim Shahriar, Mohammad Naim, Mushfiqur Rahim, Najmul Hossain Shanto, Mosaddek Hossain Saikat, Afif Hossain Dhrubo, Mohammad Saifuddin, Tanzim Hasan Sakib, Shohidul Islam, Taijul Islam, Arafat Sunny.

Gazi Group Cricketers

Soumya Sarkar, Mominul Haque Showrabh, Mahmudullah Riyad, Yasir Ali, Ariful Haque, Akbar Ali (wk), Mahedi Hasan, Zakir Hasan, Nasum Ahmed, Mukidul Islam.


AL vs GGC Match Captain vs Vice-Captain Option:

  • Mohammad Naim
  • Mushfiqur Rahim
  • Najmul Hossain Shanto
  • Mahmudullah
  • Mominul Haque
  • Somya Sarkar

AL vs GGC Dream11 Team for Small League

AL vs GGC Dream11 Team for Small League

AL vs GGC Dream11 Team for Grand League

AL vs GGC Dream11 Team for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply