Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 Teams, Players, Squads, Fixtures.

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 Teams, Players, Squads, Fixtures.

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019, this is the 3rd edition of the T10 League. This Season Scheduling from 15 November 2019 to 24 November 2019 at the Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, in Abu Dhabi. In This Article, You Can See fixtures, Teams, Players, and Squad and you can also see Past Winners of Abu Dhabhi T10 League.

Teams of Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019

These are 8 teams who will participate in this Tournament.

Team Abu Dhabi

Maratha Arabians

Bangla Tigers

Deccan Gladiators

Qalanders

Delhi Bulls

Northern Warriors

Karnataka Tuskers

New Teams

Team Abu Dhabi
Qalanders
Bangla Tigers

Teams Out From This Tournament

Pakhtoons
Kerala Knights
Punjabi Legends

2019 Abu Dhabi T10 League Rules

Each team will have 14 members
2 USA Players are Compulsory in Squad
One Emerging player Must

Team Squad For Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019

Team Abu Dhabi Squad

Moeen Ali(Icon) (c), Mohammad Amir, Harry Gurney, Luke Wright, Corey Anderson
Lewis Gregory, Ben Laughlin, Niroshan Dickwella, Richard Gleeson, Rohan Mustafa, Rameez Shahzad, Hayden Walsh Jr., Alex Davies, Paras Khadka.

Bangla Tigers Squad

Thisara Perera(Icon)(c), Colin Ingram, Rilee Rossouw, Robbie Frylinck, Andre Fletcher, Qais Ahmad, James Faulkner, Anamul Haque, Farhad Reza, Chirag Suri, Shiraz Ahmed, Junaid Siddiqui, Yasir Ali (Emerging Players), Mahedi Hasan, Arafat Sunny.

Maratha Arabians Squad

Chris Lynn, Dwayne Bravo (c), Lasith Malinga, Hazratullah Zazai, Najibullah Zadran, Mohammad Irfan, Dasun Shanaka, Chadwick Walton, Wanindu Hasaranga, James Fuller, Adam Lyth, Shiraz Ahmed, Mohammed Qasim, Nasir Aziz, Yuvraj Singh, Mitchell McClenaghan.

Deccan Gladiators Squad

Shane Watson (c), Anton Devcich, Ben Cutting, Kieron Pollard, Tymal Mills, Zahir Khan, Mohammad Shahzad, Fawad Ahmed, Anwar Ali, Zahoor Khan, Asif Khan, Chandrapaul Hemraj, Mason Crane, Bhanuka Rajapaksa.

Qalanders Squad

Shahid Afridi (icon), Sohail Akhtar (c), Luke Ronchi, Chris Jordan, Tom Banton, Mohammad Hafeez, Imad Wasim, Faheem Ashraf, Phil Salt, Imran Nazir, Maaz Khan, Majid Ali, Haris Rauf, Ahsan Mirza, Dilbar Hussain.

Delhi Bulls Squad

Eoin Morgan (icon, c), Mohammad Nabi, Shoaib Malik, Sohail Tanvir, Kusal Perera, Adil Rashid, Mohammad Hasnain, Sherfane Rutherford, Ali Khan, Aamer Yamin, Muhammad Usman, Waheed Ahmed, Tobias Visee, Paul Stirling.

Northern Warriors Squad

Darren Sammy (icon, c), Andre Russell, Wahab Riaz, Nicholas Pooran, Chris Green, Sam Billings, Lendl Simmons, Rayad Emrit, Sikandar Raza, Ansh Tandon, Amir Hayat, Mark Deyal, George Munsey, Karim Janat.

Karnataka Tuskers Squad

Hashim Amla (icon, c), Sandeep Lamichhane, Pat Brown, Evin Lewis, Kesrick Williams, Johnson Charles, Ross Whiteley, Fabian Allen, Shapoor Zadran, Ahmed Raza, Asif Mumtaz, Marlon Samuels, Nathan Rimmington, Shafiqullah.

2019 Abu Dhabi T10 League Group

Group AGroup B
Bangla Tigers Team Abu Dhabi
Deccan Gladiators Maratha Arabians
Delhi Bulls Qalanders
Karnataka Tuskers Northern Warriors

Click Here to Read More Dream11 match Prediction
New Fantasy App: Howzat

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply